Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4487,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4456,490
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4406,487
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2066,342
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,28111,360
AzulArgentina 18,24711,339
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3055,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6175,355
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0924,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0874,404
AmberleyAustralia 7,6024,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
AimoresBrazil 17,76211,038
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,96210,540
AltamiraBrazil 15,7699,799
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0099,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,11211,255
ApodiBrazil 16,22110,080
AracajuBrazil 16,80010,440
AracuaiBrazil 17,46610,853
AragarcasBrazil 17,10910,632
AraxaBrazil 17,67610,984
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,52310,268
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2606,376
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3683,957
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9245,546
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9425,557
AbecheChad 11,3687,064
AntofagastaChile 16,62910,334
AricaChile 16,25310,100
AltaiChina 4,1922,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1018,762
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0708,744
AraucaColombia 13,9258,653
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6737,875
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7827,943
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7917,949
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3435,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2665,758
AswanEgypt 9,6846,018
AsyutEgypt 9,5845,956
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1597,556
AsmaraEritrea 9,8516,122
AssabEritrea 9,7006,028
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3206,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6956,024
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9346,173
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7186,660
AccraGhana 13,5398,413
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8575,504
AthensGreece 9,2165,727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2355,739
AasiaatGreenland 7,9114,916
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3015,159
AputiteqGreenland 8,0454,999
AkureyriIceland 8,1455,061
AgraIndia 5,8093,610
AhmedabadIndia 6,5124,047
AkolaIndia 6,2843,905
AllahabadIndia 5,5923,475
AmritsarIndia 5,8323,624
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9803,094
AbadanIran 8,0565,006
ArakIran 7,6994,784
AlbengaItaly 9,5335,924
AlgheroItaly 9,8366,112
AmendolaItaly 9,3795,828
AnconaItaly 9,3125,787
ArezzoItaly 9,4095,847
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8068,579
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7638,552
AbashiriJapan 590367
AburatsuJapan 1,197744
AikawaJapan 247154
AjiroJapan 526327
AomoriJapan 13584
AsahikawaJapan 487303
AsosanJapan 1,109689
AmmanJordan 8,8595,505
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1503,200
AinaziLatvia 7,6384,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2376,983
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0456,864
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5467,175
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9496,804
AtarMauritania 12,7617,930
AgalegaMauritius 10,1966,336
AcapulcoMexico 11,1986,959
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4492,143
AltaiMongolia 3,5912,232
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0911,921
AgadirMorocco 11,6147,217
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9155,540
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8906,146
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,6035,968
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3785,827
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8256,105
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7856,081
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2385,741
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2235,732
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2225,730
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2225,730
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6187,841
AgadezNiger 11,9957,454
AsuncionParaguay 17,71111,006
ArequipaPeru 16,0019,943
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,9641,842
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7417,296
AradRomania 8,6965,404
AjanRussia 1,8661,160
AldanRussia 2,3471,458
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8384,249
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7702,964
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,254779
AnadyrRussia 3,6752,284
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5124,047
ArmavirRussia 7,6154,732
AstrakhanRussia 7,0894,405
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7564,820
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2506,370
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4506,494
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4506,494
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,6776,635
Abu HamedSudan 9,9806,202
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4256,478
AqiqSudan 9,6956,024
ArbaatSudan 9,6746,011
AromaSudan 10,0336,235
AtbaraSudan 10,0676,256
Abu KamalSyria 8,3325,178
AleppoSyria 8,4725,265
AranyaprathetThailand 4,6682,901
AtakpameTogo 13,2778,251
AdanaTurkey 8,5465,310
AfyonTurkey 8,7315,425
AnkaraTurkey 8,4915,276
AntalyaTurkey 8,8595,505
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8364,248
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6785,393
AberporthUk 9,2455,745
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2025,718
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0945,030
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9654,950
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9334,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9484,939
ArtigasUruguay 18,18711,302
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3916,457
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3064,540
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9076,156
Ada, MnUsa 8,8395,493
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Aiken, ScUsa 10,7476,678
Akron, OhUsa 10,1136,285
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Albany, GaUsa 10,8376,734
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2316,358
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3075,784
Albion, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2545,751
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0395,617
Algona, IaUsa 9,3315,799
Alice, TxUsa 10,3836,452
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3816,451
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9345,551
Alma, MiUsa 9,7616,066
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,6295,984
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8176,101
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5505,934
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3356,422
Amite, LaUsa 10,6026,588
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1813,220
Anderson, InUsa 9,9946,210
Anderson, ScUsa 10,6056,590
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1496,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8996,151
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3993,977
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9946,832
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4117,091
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5856,578
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1265,671
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3514,568
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5695,946
Athens, GaUsa 10,6886,642
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6626,625
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,5346,546
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8941,799
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4845,893
Augusta, GaUsa 10,8096,717
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0264,987
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7166,037
Austin, TxUsa 10,2086,344
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1053,793
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6053,483
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7588,549
AdenYemen 9,5265,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -