Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2443,880
BustAfghanistan 6,7024,165
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5184,050
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9113,673
FarahAfghanistan 6,8324,245
GardizAfghanistan 6,1923,848
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2633,892
HeratAfghanistan 6,7244,179
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1123,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0493,759
KabulAfghanistan 6,1443,818
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5844,091
KhostAfghanistan 6,1483,820
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0613,766
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4283,995
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1963,850
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1213,804
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6094,107
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3153,924
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5204,052
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9384,311
ShkoderAlbania 9,1245,670
TiranaAlbania 9,1745,701
VloreAlbania 9,2625,756
AdrarAlgeria 11,4487,114
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4456,490
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4406,487
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2066,342
BatnaAlgeria 10,3816,451
BecharAlgeria 11,1966,957
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3536,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3257,038
BiskraAlgeria 10,4986,524
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0656,876
ChlefAlgeria 10,5766,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3176,411
DjanetAlgeria 11,2526,992
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6326,607
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0396,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5656,565
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8206,724
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7676,691
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9036,775
In SalahAlgeria 11,3737,067
MilianaAlgeria 10,5276,542
OranAlgeria 10,7196,661
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6887,263
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2476,368
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6237,223
TebessaAlgeria 10,3206,413
TimimounAlgeria 11,2947,018
TindoufAlgeria 11,8327,353
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6416,612
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8724,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5893,473
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9676,193
HuamboAngola 13,8318,595
LuandaAngola 13,7518,545
LuenaAngola 13,4108,333
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3018,887
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,15710,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,16610,667
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,15010,657
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,65510,971
ByrdAntarctica 14,5449,038
DavisAntarctica 13,0788,127
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,20610,692
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1968,200
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,28111,360
AzulArgentina 18,24711,339
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,09911,247
BarilocheArgentina 17,37810,799
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,27611,357
CeresArgentina 17,73311,019
ChamicalArgentina 17,41110,819
ChepesArgentina 17,43710,836
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67610,984
ConcordiaArgentina 18,13211,268
CórdobaArgentina 17,63410,958
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,64210,963
CorrientesArgentina 17,80611,065
EsquelArgentina 17,39710,810
EzeizaArgentina 18,28211,361
FormosaArgentina 17,74711,028
General PicoArgentina 17,87711,109
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,18511,300
JuninArgentina 18,07111,229
La PlataArgentina 18,34211,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,89710,500
La RiojaArgentina 17,31010,756
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84611,090
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23810,712
Las LomitasArgentina 17,46310,851
Malarg EArgentina 17,37110,795
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,58210,926
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,47311,479
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,87911,110
MendozaArgentina 17,32510,766
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,32910,768
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,09211,243
NeuquenArgentina 17,59610,934
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11111,254
OranArgentina 17,07310,609
ParanaArgentina 17,96511,164
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,08911,241
PehuajoArgentina 18,04111,211
PergaminoArgentina 18,06911,228
PigeArgentina 18,05411,219
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,68110,987
PosadasArgentina 17,99611,183
PresidenciaArgentina 17,63110,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23310,709
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41111,441
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,84411,089
ReconquistaArgentina 17,86211,100
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,72611,015
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40210,814
RivadaviaArgentina 17,25510,722
RosarioArgentina 18,00311,187
SaltaArgentina 17,11410,635
San AntonioArgentina 17,88111,111
San LuisArgentina 17,55510,909
San RafaelArgentina 17,43710,836
Santa RosaArgentina 17,86311,100
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,41010,819
SarmientoArgentina 17,55210,907
TrelewArgentina 17,87511,108
TucumanArgentina 17,27610,735
UshuaiaArgentina 17,32410,766
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,59210,932
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,59510,934
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,65810,973
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6924,780
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6659,734
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3055,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6175,355
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,0924,407
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0874,404
AmberleyAustralia 7,6024,724
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7804,834
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5834,712
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6754,148
CairnsAustralia 6,3203,927
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3955,217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6894,778
CedunaAustralia 8,0164,981
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3814,587
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7154,173
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9394,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9763,714
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9024,911
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8844,899
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2643,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8763,651
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2854,527
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0475,000
East SaleAustralia 8,6845,397
Esperance (po)Australia 8,3905,214
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,213
EssendonAustralia 8,6265,360
ForrestAustralia 7,9424,935
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6525,376
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0605,008
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3034,538
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5714,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2105,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2145,726
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7484,194
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0735,016
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0655,633
LavertonAustralia 8,6395,368
LearmonthAustralia 7,3994,598
LongreachAustralia 7,0364,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0354,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1635,073
Low HeadAustralia 9,0065,597
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8314,245
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6296,605
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
MeekatharraAustralia 7,7074,789
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6185,355
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6355,366
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2265,112
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6145,353
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7164,173
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1705,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3803,965
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3715,202
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2515,127
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3014,537
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4904,655
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3465,186
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0444,377
RichmondAustralia 8,2265,112
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0984,411
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2705,139
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2615,133
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6294,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6284,119
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5973,478
TibooburraAustralia 7,6924,780
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5934,097
WaggaAustralia 8,3605,195
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2984,535
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1535,066
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3113,922
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6584,759
WoomeraAustralia 7,8884,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2593,889
GrazAustria 8,9275,547
InnsbruckAustria 9,0965,652
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0105,599
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
SalzburgAustria 8,9735,576
ViennaAustria 8,7755,453
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0245,608
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5344,682
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4394,623
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5284,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3615,196
LerwickUk 8,3635,197
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4104,605
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3424,562
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4454,627
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4174,609
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3784,584
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,3134,544
XankandiAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5114,667
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4834,650
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2406,985
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2807,009
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1676,939
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8287,350
MuharraqBahrain 8,1375,056
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9183,056
DhakaBangladesh 4,9523,078
CharnocksBarbados 13,8068,579
BrestBelarus 8,1055,036
GomelBelarus 7,7134,793
GrodnoBelarus 7,9734,955
MinskBelarus 7,7744,831
MogilevBelarus 7,6494,753
VitebskBelarus 7,5504,692
BrusselsBelgium 9,0685,635
D’UccleBelgium 9,0685,635
OstendeBelgium 9,0815,643
Belize CityBelize 11,9127,402
BeninBenin 13,3068,269
BohiconBenin 13,2548,236
CotonouBenin 13,3068,269
KandiBenin 12,8407,979
NatitingouBenin 13,0128,086
ParakouBenin 13,0218,092
SaveBenin 13,1508,171
BermudaBermuda 11,6037,210
La PazBolivia 16,25810,103
Santa CruzBolivia 16,70410,380
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0375,616
FrancistownBotswana 13,3948,323
MaunBotswana 13,6658,491
TshaneBotswana 14,0468,728
AimoresBrazil 17,76211,038
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,96210,540
AltamiraBrazil 15,7699,799
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,0099,948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,11211,255
ApodiBrazil 16,22110,080
AracajuBrazil 16,80010,440
AracuaiBrazil 17,46610,853
AragarcasBrazil 17,10910,632
AraxaBrazil 17,67610,984
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,52310,268
BageBrazil 18,43111,453
BambuiBrazil 17,74711,028
BarbacenaBrazil 17,92911,141
BarbalhaBrazil 16,41210,198
BarcelosBrazil 15,1189,394
BarraBrazil 16,81510,449
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,17210,050
BarreirasBrazil 16,90910,507
BelémBrazil 15,6739,739
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,78211,050
BelterraBrazil 15,6219,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,58510,306
Bom JesusBrazil 18,45311,467
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,05410,597
BrasiliaBrazil 17,24210,714
BrevesBrazil 15,6529,727
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,91411,132
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,14411,275
CabroboBrazil 16,54510,281
CaceresBrazil 16,87010,483
CaetiteBrazil 17,14910,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,37910,178
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,45510,847
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,91711,134
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,05211,218
Campos SalesBrazil 16,37710,177
CanavieirasBrazil 17,33910,775
CaparaoBrazil 17,87211,106
CapinopolisBrazil 17,49910,874
CaratingaBrazil 17,79011,055
CaravelasBrazil 17,57010,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,14710,655
CarolinaBrazil 16,33610,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,10511,251
CataguasesBrazil 17,96011,160
CatalaoBrazil 17,49910,874
CatanduvaBrazil 17,77611,046
CaxiasBrazil 16,12410,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,45311,467
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,20010,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,97211,168
ChapecoBrazil 18,18711,302
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,54810,283
CipoBrazil 16,82810,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,39410,187
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,69010,993
CordeiroBrazil 18,03511,207
CorrentinaBrazil 17,05810,600
CorumbaBrazil 17,16810,669
CoximBrazil 17,25810,724
CrateusBrazil 16,17210,050
CuiabaBrazil 16,90110,502
CuritibaBrazil 18,20111,311
DiamantinaBrazil 17,60210,938
DiamantinoBrazil 16,77010,421
DouradosBrazil 17,61410,945
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,10011,248
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,48211,485
EspinosaBrazil 17,24810,718
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9569,915
FloraniaBrazil 16,26610,108
FlorestaBrazil 16,55310,286
FlorianoBrazil 16,33810,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,44711,463
FormosaBrazil 17,23110,707
FortalezaBrazil 16,0159,952
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,93011,142
FrancaBrazil 17,76611,040
GaranhunsBrazil 16,57010,297
GoianiaBrazil 17,29710,749
GoiasBrazil 17,18910,681
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,68710,991
GrajauBrazil 16,18710,059
GuairaBrazil 17,81711,072
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0749,989
GuaratingaBrazil 17,45910,849
IbiriteBrazil 17,78911,054
IguatuBrazil 16,30610,133
IlheusBrazil 17,24310,715
ImperatrizBrazil 16,13810,029
IndaialBrazil 18,35011,403
IpameriBrazil 17,44210,839
IraiBrazil 18,15611,282
IreceBrazil 16,84910,470
ItaberabaBrazil 16,99410,560
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5399,656
ItaitubaBrazil 15,7549,790
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,56710,916
ItaperunaBrazil 17,94711,153
ItapevaBrazil 18,07011,229
ItirucuBrazil 17,08510,617
ItuacuBrazil 17,13210,646
IvinhemaBrazil 17,67010,980
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,94411,150
JacobinaBrazil 16,84210,466
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,12510,020
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,35410,162
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,49410,871
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,99311,181
LavrasBrazil 17,90411,125
LencoisBrazil 16,99310,559
LinharesBrazil 17,75611,034
LondrinaBrazil 17,91211,131
MacapaBrazil 15,4529,602
MacauBrazil 16,15410,038
MaceioBrazil 16,64810,345
MachadoBrazil 17,92911,141
ManausBrazil 15,4709,613
MarabaBrazil 16,0839,994
MaringaBrazil 17,87811,109
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5839,683
Monte AzulBrazil 17,26210,727
Monte SantoBrazil 16,75810,414
MonteiroBrazil 16,46410,231
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,42910,831
Morada NovaBrazil 16,16110,043
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,84310,467
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,06111,223
ObidosBrazil 15,5259,647
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,63510,337
ParacatuBrazil 17,42410,828
ParanaBrazil 16,89510,499
ParanaguaBrazil 18,24411,337
ParanaibaBrazil 17,54210,901
ParintinsBrazil 15,5559,666
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9379,904
Passo FundoBrazil 18,30011,372
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,58310,926
PaulistanaBrazil 16,50110,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,64010,340
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,37410,797
PeixeBrazil 16,82410,454
PetrolinaBrazil 16,64210,341
PicosBrazil 16,38110,179
PiraiBrazil 18,07811,234
PirenopolisBrazil 17,21910,700
PompeuBrazil 17,68410,989
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,59210,932
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6119,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,19311,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8299,836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,52511,511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67810,364
PosseBrazil 17,09710,625
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,17610,052
RecifeBrazil 16,45910,228
RemansoBrazil 16,66310,354
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7099,762
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,12211,261
Rio NegroBrazil 18,24411,337
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,36910,793
SalvadorBrazil 17,04310,591
Santa MariaBrazil 18,33611,394
SantaremBrazil 15,6069,698
SantosBrazil 18,16011,285
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,90711,128
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,14310,032
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,34510,157
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,44611,463
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,14311,274
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,99711,184
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8579,853
Sao MateusBrazil 17,67810,985
São PauloBrazil 18,10511,250
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,86211,099
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5789,681
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,76210,416
SerrinhaBrazil 16,89110,496
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,72511,015
SobralBrazil 16,0109,949
SoureBrazil 15,5919,688
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,79110,434
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,63311,579
SurubimBrazil 16,44510,219
TaguatingaBrazil 16,91110,508
TarauacaBrazil 15,3569,543
TauaBrazil 16,26610,108
TefeBrazil 15,2649,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,57910,924
TeresinaBrazil 16,15310,038
TiriosBrazil 15,0739,366
TorresBrazil 18,55311,529
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6619,732
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,62910,955
TriunfoBrazil 16,46710,233
TucuruiBrazil 15,8929,875
TuriacuBrazil 15,7539,789
UaupesBrazil 14,7969,194
UbatubaBrazil 18,14211,274
UberabaBrazil 17,66610,978
VassourasBrazil 18,05711,221
VicosaBrazil 17,88711,115
VitoriaBrazil 17,85711,097
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,25910,725
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9729,925
BurgasBulgaria 8,6365,367
LomBulgaria 8,7785,455
PlevenBulgaria 8,7345,427
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8245,484
SadovoBulgaria 8,8155,478
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9585,567
SofiaBulgaria 8,8645,508
VarnaBulgaria 8,5555,316
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9988,077
BurundiBurundi 12,0127,464
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6682,901
SiemreapCambodia 4,5932,854
BatouriCameroon 12,6167,840
DoualaCameroon 12,9988,077
GarouaCameroon 12,2877,635
MamfeCameroon 12,8868,008
MarouaCameroon 12,1317,538
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4397,729
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7867,945
YaoundeCameroon 12,8818,005
YokoCameroon 12,6767,877
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2964,534
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7573,577
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2606,376
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3683,957
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9245,546
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9425,557
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7566,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3044,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4544,632
Banff, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6485,995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5625,321
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7996,089
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5274,056
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4535,253
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0926,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7554,198
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,739
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8034,227
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0853,781
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4985,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4925,898
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9216,165
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1836,328
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1776,324
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0456,242
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7104,791
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9585,567
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3885,834
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5474,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3855,832
Comox, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8656,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3525,190
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3353,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9786,200
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5014,661
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4844,651
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,653
Edson, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3575,193
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4013,977
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9774,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2604,512
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3974,597
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7004,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0514,381
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1246,291
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1366,298
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2365,118
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0516,246
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1575,069
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Golden, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Goose, NfCanada 9,4845,894
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1004,412
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2716,382
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0896,270
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8453,632
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3406,425
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3166,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9596,188
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4855,894
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9446,179
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Hope, BcCanada 7,3044,539
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0183,740
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5395,306
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2183,864
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6084,728
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2635,756
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2625,756
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5273,434
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5434,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9296,170
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7894,840
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3075,784
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Langara, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7914,842
London, OnCanada 9,9236,166
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8494,877
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8006,090
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9624,948
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8443,631
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7044,166
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8834,899
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1514,444
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1596,313
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9666,193
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9606,189
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1375,056
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1515,687
Morden, MbCanada 8,6045,347
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8106,096
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1165,665
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7926,085
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2625,756
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1973,851
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8174,858
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6706,009
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9096,157
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9106,158
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7665,448
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1246,291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5365,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9144,918
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9684,330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5004,039
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6694,144
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9026,153
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0274,366
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1765,081
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1755,080
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6996,027
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4986,523
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9324,929
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2116,345
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4684,019
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4794,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9966,211
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9394,934
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1985,716
Scott, SkCanada 7,8174,858
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6896,021
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3436,427
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,0306,233
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6533,513
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7995,468
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8115,475
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6624,140
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0326,234
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1446,304
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0294,989
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0224,985
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2576,374
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1144,421
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6004,102
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1183,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0755,018
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1404,437
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0725,016
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9366,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1876,331
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3254,552
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5645,943
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2124,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5674,702
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2304,493
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2264,490
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3213,928
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9763,714
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9196,163
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5845,334
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0965,031
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3616,438
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,274
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2215,109
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0777,505
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0497,488
SalCape Verde 13,4958,386
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3047,646
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5077,151
AbecheChad 11,3687,064
FayaChad 11,1516,930
MoundouChad 12,1547,552
N’DjamenaChad 11,9347,416
AntofagastaChile 16,62910,334
AricaChile 16,25310,100
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,35110,782
ChicoChile 17,34610,779
ChillanChile 17,19910,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,11810,637
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,90410,504
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,24310,715
Curico-General FreireChile 17,21110,695
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,43610,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5798,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,21410,697
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,97610,549
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,21210,696
ParronChile 17,23110,707
Puerto AysenChile 17,27610,735
Puerto MonttChile 17,22210,702
Punta ArenasChile 17,25110,720
QuinteroChile 17,11610,636
SantiagoChile 17,19610,685
SewellChile 17,24810,718
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,21010,694
ValdiviaChile 17,18310,677
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,27610,736
VallenarChile 17,00510,567
ValparaisoChile 17,13910,650
AltaiChina 4,1922,605
BeijingChina 2,0281,260
ChangchunChina 1,306812
ChangduChina 3,9652,464
ChangshaChina 2,8031,742
ChengduChina 3,4042,115
ChongqingChina 3,2512,020
DuianChina 3,6662,278
ErlianChina 2,3621,468
GanzhouChina 2,7911,734
GuangzhouChina 3,1011,927
HaikouChina 3,5892,230
HailarChina 1,9251,196
HamiChina 3,8592,398
HetanChina 5,1493,200
JiuquanChina 3,5252,191
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3613,332
KashiChina 5,3693,337
KunmingChina 3,8392,386
LanzhouChina 3,1801,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5562,831
NanchangChina 2,5341,574
NanjingChina 2,0961,302
NanningChina 3,5502,206
PingbianChina 2,5861,607
QingdaoChina 1,7771,105
QiqiharChina 1,553965
RuoqiangChina 4,4002,734
ShanghaiChina 1,9291,199
ShantouChina 2,8501,771
ShenyangChina 1,413878
TaiyuanChina 2,3911,486
TaoyuanChina 2,4001,491
TengchongChina 4,1852,600
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3042,675
Xi’AnChina 2,8171,751
XichangChina 3,7022,300
YanjiChina 951591
YichangChina 2,7871,732
YinchuanChina 2,9111,809
YiningChina 4,7882,975
ZhengzhouChina 2,3981,490
ZhijiangChina 3,1101,932
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,1018,762
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0708,744
AraucaColombia 13,9258,653
BarranquillaColombia 13,3368,287
Benito SalasColombia 14,0538,732
BogotáColombia 13,9608,675
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7458,541
El CaranoColombia 13,7178,524
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1598,799
MatecanaColombia 13,8548,609
PeralesColombia 13,9258,653
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1808,812
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3368,287
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7717,936
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3428,291
VanguardiaColombia 14,0428,726
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0429,347
YariguiesColombia 13,7618,551
MoroniComoros 11,4187,095
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8507,985
LimonCosta Rica 12,9278,033
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8097,960
San JoseCosta Rica 12,8617,992
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1195,667
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1575,690
SibenikCroatia 9,1815,705
SplitCroatia 9,1725,700
ZagrebCroatia 9,0005,593
CamagueyCuba 12,1577,555
CasablancaCuba 11,7527,303
HavanaCuba 11,7677,312
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5078,394
FamagustaCyprus 8,7745,452
LarnacaCyprus 8,8145,477
LimassolCyprus 8,8685,510
NicosiaCyprus 8,8165,478
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6835,396
ChebCzech Republic 8,8035,470
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5695,325
PragueCzech Republic 8,7165,416
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8067,336
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4797,755
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2348,224
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7617,930
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7577,927
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3105,164
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,2335,116
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4905,276
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4465,249
MarstalDenmark 8,4615,258
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3975,218
OdenseDenmark 8,4175,231
RandersDenmark 8,3385,182
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2535,128
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4135,228
TønderDenmark 8,5185,293
TylstrupDenmark 8,2775,144
TystofteDenmark 8,3945,216
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2345,117
VestervigDenmark 8,3745,203
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7736,073
Melville HallDominica 13,4838,379
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6737,875
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7827,943
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7917,949
BaniDominican Republic 12,8367,976
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8077,959
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8197,966
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7197,904
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7567,927
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7637,931
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6407,855
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7717,936
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7367,914
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8467,983
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7037,894
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8367,976
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8758,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7287,909
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6747,876
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7367,914
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7597,929
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8497,985
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6467,859
MichesDominican Republic 12,8217,967
MocaDominican Republic 12,7167,902
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6837,881
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,6147,838
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,8067,958
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7487,922
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7677,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7957,951
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7567,927
PoloDominican Republic 12,8117,961
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6777,878
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7217,905
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7117,899
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7347,913
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8697,997
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,8007,954
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,7227,906
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8337,974
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7077,896
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8027,955
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7437,919
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8948,012
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7757,939
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7017,892
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6687,872
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8407,979
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7837,944
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7657,932
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6397,854
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8007,954
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5748,435
CanarEcuador 14,3128,893
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2128,831
IzobambaEcuador 14,1468,790
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0568,734
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4228,962
MilagroEcuador 14,2288,841
OtavaloEcuador 14,1118,769
PichilingueEcuador 14,1498,792
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0748,746
PuyoEcuador 14,2888,878
QuitoEcuador 14,1328,782
RumipambaEcuador 14,2018,824
San GabrielEcuador 14,1088,767
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3435,806
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2665,758
AswanEgypt 9,6846,018
AsyutEgypt 9,5845,956
BahariyaEgypt 9,6355,987
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4235,856
CairoEgypt 9,3225,793
DabaaEgypt 9,4585,877
DakhlaEgypt 9,8496,120
El ArishEgypt 9,0795,642
El TorEgypt 9,3055,782
FarafraEgypt 9,7986,089
HelwanEgypt 9,3455,807
HurguadaEgypt 9,3795,828
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2275,734
KhargaEgypt 9,7386,051
KosseirEgypt 9,4145,850
LuxorEgypt 9,5645,943
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5185,915
MinyaEgypt 9,5245,919
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1215,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2685,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2695,760
SalloumEgypt 9,6385,989
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8036,092
SohagEgypt 9,5715,948
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2395,741
TahrirEgypt 9,3315,799
TantaEgypt 9,3005,779
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1597,556
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1967,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1457,547
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1897,575
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0908,134
AsmaraEritrea 9,8516,122
AssabEritrea 9,7006,028
MassawaEritrea 9,7846,080
TallinEstonia 7,5144,669
TartuEstonia 7,5164,670
VilsandiEstonia 7,7094,790
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3206,413
GonderEthiopia 10,1736,322
NegeleEthiopia 10,5226,538
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,09611,245
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,3185,169
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3305,177
Laucala BayFiji 7,5644,701
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4724,643
NandiFiji 7,4724,643
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9584,945
HelsinkiFinland 7,4574,634
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4324,618
JoensuuFinland 7,0754,397
JokioinenFinland 7,4554,633
JyvskylFinland 7,2534,507
KajaaniFinland 7,0454,378
KuopioFinland 7,1394,436
KuusamoFinland 6,8784,274
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2444,502
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,6534,755
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4204,611
OuluFinland 7,0874,404
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8764,273
TampereFinland 7,3974,597
TurkuFinland 7,5284,678
VaasaFinland 7,3574,572
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,6956,024
BiarritzFrance 9,9966,211
BordeauxFrance 9,8306,109
BrestFrance 9,6085,970
CaenFrance 9,4005,841
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5435,930
DijonFrance 9,3685,821
GourdonFrance 9,7576,063
GrenobleFrance 9,5365,926
Le MansFrance 9,4965,901
LilleFrance 9,1375,678
LyonFrance 9,5185,915
MarseilleFrance 9,7196,040
MontpellierFrance 9,7606,065
NancyFrance 9,1905,711
NantesFrance 9,6395,989
NiceFrance 9,6115,972
ParisFrance 9,3325,799
PerpignanFrance 9,8876,144
StrasbourgFrance 9,1445,682
ToulonFrance 9,7206,040
ToulouseFrance 9,8656,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8999,259
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9829,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9019,259
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0169,331
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7849,187
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9346,173
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4105,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3766,448
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2166,970
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7866,081
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1136,284
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7186,660
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0317,476
BitamGabon 13,0288,096
CocobeachGabon 13,2588,239
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1688,183
LambarnGabon 13,3518,296
LastourvilleGabon 13,1708,184
LibrevilleGabon 13,3178,275
MakokouGabon 13,0468,107
MayumbaGabon 13,5368,412
MitzicGabon 13,1308,159
MkamboGabon 12,9288,034
MoandaGabon 13,1788,189
MouilaGabon 13,3848,317
Port-GentilGabon 13,4618,365
TchibanGabon 13,4638,366
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3998,326
BanjulGambia 13,6308,470
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7354,806
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5704,704
BerlinGermany 8,5555,316
BrockenGermany 8,7275,423
CologneGermany 8,9505,562
DresdenGermany 8,6505,375
ErfurtGermany 8,7845,459
EssenGermany 8,9105,537
FichtelbergGermany 8,7465,435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9595,567
GeisenheimGermany 9,0005,593
GorlitzGermany 8,5945,340
HamburgGermany 8,5895,338
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5905,338
HannoverGermany 8,7065,410
HelgolandGermany 8,6225,358
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,0645,632
KarlsruheGermany 9,0705,636
KasselGermany 8,8205,481
KonstanzGermany 9,1565,689
LeipzigGermany 8,6865,398
LindenbergGermany 8,5425,308
MagdeburgGermany 8,6585,380
MunichGermany 8,9795,580
MünsterGermany 8,8345,489
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4885,275
NurembergGermany 8,9095,536
NurnbergGermany 8,9115,537
PotsdamGermany 8,5725,327
RostockGermany 8,4585,256
SchleswigGermany 8,5285,299
StuttgartGermany 9,0585,629
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0745,639
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0985,654
AccraGhana 13,5398,413
KumasiGhana 13,5278,406
TamaleGhana 13,2348,224
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8686,753
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8575,504
AthensGreece 9,2165,727
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2355,739
ChiosGreece 9,0375,615
CorfuGreece 9,3085,784
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1255,670
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3365,802
IoanninaGreece 9,2505,748
KalamataGreece 9,3945,837
KerkiraGreece 9,3085,784
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3965,839
LamiaGreece 9,2205,729
LarissaGreece 9,1625,693
LemnosGreece 8,9845,583
LimnosGreece 8,9715,575
MethoniGreece 9,4325,861
MilosGreece 9,2725,762
MitiliniGreece 8,9545,564
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9555,565
NaxosGreece 9,1845,707
PatrasGreece 9,3145,788
RhodesGreece 9,0675,634
SamosGreece 9,0415,618
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0925,650
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3925,836
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0585,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3335,799
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4065,845
AasiaatGreenland 7,9114,916
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3015,159
AputiteqGreenland 8,0454,999
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9774,336
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6695,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0985,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8674,889
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6764,770
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8674,889
JulianehbGreenland 8,8335,489
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1135,041
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6844,775
NanortalikGreenland 8,9025,532
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7865,460
NordGreenland 6,4574,012
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4175,230
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9304,306
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9175,541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1115,040
UpernavikGreenland 7,4424,625
UummannaqGreenland 7,7024,786
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3998,326
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4008,327
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0237,471
BokeGuinea 13,8168,585
ConakryGuinea 13,9028,639
FaranahGuinea 13,7198,525
KankanGuinea 13,6128,459
KindiaGuinea 13,8198,587
KissidougouGuinea 13,7478,543
LabeGuinea 13,6658,491
MacentaGuinea 13,8048,578
MamouGuinea 13,7508,544
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8178,586
SiguiriGuinea 13,5028,390
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7538,546
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5139,019
TimehriGuyana 14,5419,036
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7317,911
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4984,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1493,821
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3053,918
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9883,721
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0832,537
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3003,915
CatacamasHonduras 12,2987,642
CholutecaHonduras 12,3607,681
La CeibaHonduras 12,1647,559
La MesaHonduras 12,1207,532
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4027,707
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,1237,534
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2917,638
TelaHonduras 12,1267,535
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1181,938
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1191,938
BudapestHungary 8,7075,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7035,408
DebrecenHungary 8,5755,329
KeszthelyHungary 8,8585,505
MiskolcHungary 8,5715,326
PecsHungary 8,8705,512
SzegedHungary 8,7535,439
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8455,496
AkureyriIceland 8,1455,061
DalatangiIceland 8,1205,046
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2475,125
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3465,186
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0344,992
ReykhólarIceland 8,2215,109
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3595,195
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2665,137
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4185,231
AgraIndia 5,8093,610
AhmedabadIndia 6,5124,047
AkolaIndia 6,2843,905
AllahabadIndia 5,5923,475
AmritsarIndia 5,8323,624
BangaloreIndia 6,7504,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8064,230
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5613,456
BikanerIndia 6,1623,829
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5284,056
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7492,951
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7492,951
DaltonganjIndia 5,4753,402
DarbhangaIndia 5,1943,228
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3502,703
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3412,698
DumkaIndia 5,1903,225
DwarkaIndia 6,8574,261
GoaIndia 6,8994,287
GuwahatiIndia 4,7122,928
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3713,959
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2633,892
JagdalpurIndia 5,9603,704
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2043,234
KotaIndia 6,1123,798
KozhikodeIndia 7,0224,364
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4803,405
LudhianaIndia 5,7833,594
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9894,343
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,5443,445
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7594,200
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2263,869
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0863,782
New DelhiIndia 5,8003,604
PambanIndia 6,8724,271
PuneIndia 6,6954,160
SagarIndia 5,9423,692
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7093,548
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1204,424
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1204,424
VeravalIndia 6,8414,251
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9423,693
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,9803,094
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1323,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1393,815
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8033,606
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5222,810
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5562,831
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,7843,594
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3583,330
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0573,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4093,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7022,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8003,604
AbadanIran 8,0565,006
ArakIran 7,6994,784
BabolsarIran 7,3204,549
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6144,731
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5124,668
Bandar LengehIran 7,7854,837
BirjandIran 7,0414,375
BushehrIran 7,9474,938
ChahbaharIran 7,3874,590
DezfulIran 7,9204,921
EsfahanIran 7,6504,754
IranshahrIran 7,2614,512
KermanIran 7,3764,584
KermanshahIran 7,8794,896
Khoram AbadIran 7,8534,880
MashhadIran 6,8134,233
OroomiehIran 7,8204,859
RamsarIran 7,4574,634
RashtIran 7,5094,666
SemnanIran 7,3304,555
ShahroudIran 7,1644,452
ShirazIran 7,7694,828
TabrizIran 7,7034,787
TeheranIran 7,4834,650
YazdIran 7,4884,653
ZahedanIran 7,1074,417
ZanjanIran 7,6324,742
BaghdadIraq 8,1705,077
BasraIraq 8,0785,020
BelmulletIreland 9,1865,708
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2475,746
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2125,724
ClonesIreland 9,1155,664
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1505,686
CorkIreland 9,3835,831
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3895,834
DublinIreland 9,1665,696
KilkennyIreland 9,2795,766
Malin HeadIreland 9,0015,593
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2815,767
ShannonIreland 9,3145,788
ValentiaIreland 9,4275,858
EilatIsrael 9,1115,662
HaifaIsrael 8,8685,511
JerusalemIsrael 8,9225,544
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9355,552
AlbengaItaly 9,5335,924
AlgheroItaly 9,8366,112
AmendolaItaly 9,3795,828
AnconaItaly 9,3125,787
ArezzoItaly 9,4095,847
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3565,814
BergamoItaly 9,3145,788
BolognaItaly 9,3415,804
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1685,697
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5365,926
BrindisiItaly 9,3325,799
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9246,167
CameriItaly 9,3735,825
CampobassoItaly 9,4325,861
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8296,108
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9146,161
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9096,157
Cape MeleItaly 9,5395,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5325,923
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7646,068
CerviaItaly 9,3195,791
CiampinoItaly 9,5185,914
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3995,841
Cisa PassItaly 9,4105,848
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5365,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1235,669
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8286,107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5215,916
DecimomannuItaly 9,9196,164
DobbiacoItaly 9,1035,657
FalconaraItaly 9,3205,792
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4095,847
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3935,837
FonniItaly 9,8366,112
FrontoneItaly 9,3605,817
FrosinoneItaly 9,4955,901
GelaItaly 9,8446,117
GenoaItaly 9,4665,883
GhediItaly 9,3095,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3795,828
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5065,907
GrossetoItaly 9,5105,910
GrottaglieItaly 9,3745,825
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7296,046
GuidoniaItaly 9,4935,899
IstranaItaly 9,2005,717
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0716,258
LatinaItaly 9,5245,918
LatronicoItaly 9,4875,895
LecceItaly 9,3575,814
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5445,931
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4105,848
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,6746,012
MilanItaly 9,3535,812
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3625,817
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5375,926
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5105,910
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7526,060
PadovaItaly 9,2345,738
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2085,722
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8036,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8096,096
PantelleriaItaly 9,9906,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3635,818
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8666,131
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4085,846
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3815,829
PiacenzaItaly 9,3815,829
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4595,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3005,779
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5775,951
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4505,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5385,927
PrizziItaly 9,8326,110
RadicofaniItaly 9,4625,880
Resia PassItaly 9,1785,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3215,792
RivoltoItaly 9,1305,673
Rolle PassItaly 9,1615,693
RomeItaly 9,5095,909
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5365,926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1225,669
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,5715,948
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3525,811
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3815,830
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4425,868
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8156,099
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5305,922
SigonellaItaly 9,7776,076
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3875,833
TarvisioItaly 9,0585,629
TermoliItaly 9,3765,827
TorinoItaly 9,4605,879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4495,871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8656,130
TrevicoItaly 9,4465,870
TrevisoItaly 9,1995,717
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1215,668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4605,879
UdineItaly 9,1135,663
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7596,064
VeniceItaly 9,2045,720
VeronaItaly 9,2845,769
VicenzaItaly 9,2385,741
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5125,911