Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2443,880
BustAfghanistan 6,7024,165
BatnaAlgeria 10,3816,451
BecharAlgeria 11,1966,957
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3536,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3257,038
BiskraAlgeria 10,4986,524
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0656,876
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,15710,661
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,16610,667
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,15010,657
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,65510,971
ByrdAntarctica 14,5449,038
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,09911,247
BarilocheArgentina 17,37810,799
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,27611,357
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7804,834
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5834,712
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6754,148
BrestBelarus 8,1055,036
BrusselsBelgium 9,0685,635
Belize CityBelize 11,9127,402
BeninBenin 13,3068,269
BohiconBenin 13,2548,236
BermudaBermuda 11,6037,210
BageBrazil 18,43111,453
BambuiBrazil 17,74711,028
BarbacenaBrazil 17,92911,141
BarbalhaBrazil 16,41210,198
BarcelosBrazil 15,1189,394
BarraBrazil 16,81510,449
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,17210,050
BarreirasBrazil 16,90910,507
BelémBrazil 15,6739,739
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,78211,050
BelterraBrazil 15,6219,707
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,58510,306
Bom JesusBrazil 18,45311,467
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,05410,597
BrasiliaBrazil 17,24210,714
BrevesBrazil 15,6529,727
BurgasBulgaria 8,6365,367
BurundiBurundi 12,0127,464
BatouriCameroon 12,6167,840
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7566,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,3044,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4544,632
Banff, AbCanada 7,5354,682
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6485,995
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5625,321
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2644,514
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7996,089
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5274,056
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4535,253
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2865,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9204,922
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8214,239
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0926,893
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7554,198
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6984,162
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3047,646
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5077,151
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,35110,782
BeijingChina 2,0281,260
BarranquillaColombia 13,3368,287
Benito SalasColombia 14,0538,732
BogotáColombia 13,9608,675
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6835,396
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8067,336
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4797,755
BaniDominican Republic 12,8367,976
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8077,959
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8197,966
BahariyaEgypt 9,6355,987
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4235,856
BiarritzFrance 9,9966,211
BordeauxFrance 9,8306,109
BrestFrance 9,6085,970
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4105,848
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4095,847
BitamGabon 13,0288,096
BanjulGambia 13,6308,470
BerlinGermany 8,5555,316
BrockenGermany 8,7275,423
BokeGuinea 13,8168,585
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7538,546
BudapestHungary 8,7075,411
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7035,408
BangaloreIndia 6,7504,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8064,230
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5613,456
BikanerIndia 6,1623,829
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1323,189
BabolsarIran 7,3204,549
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6144,731
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5124,668
Bandar LengehIran 7,7854,837
BirjandIran 7,0414,375
BushehrIran 7,9474,938
BaghdadIraq 8,1705,077
BasraIraq 8,0785,020
BelmulletIreland 9,1865,708
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2475,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3565,814
BergamoItaly 9,3145,788
BolognaItaly 9,3415,804
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1685,697
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5365,926
BrindisiItaly 9,3325,799
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,4758,374
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6398,476
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1753,216
BeirutLebanon 8,7615,444
BenghaziLibya 9,9116,159
BirzaiLithuania 7,7444,812
BitolaMacedonia 9,1085,660
BlantyreMalawi 12,3957,703
BvumbweMalawi 12,4027,707
BintuluMalaysia 4,8913,039
BamakoMali 13,3268,281
Bko-SMali 13,3328,285
BougounMali 13,4188,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2207,594
BaitagMongolia 3,9602,461
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7142,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8651,781
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2941,426
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3491,459
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2522,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4031,494
BulganMongolia 3,0471,893
BhamawMyanmar 4,3452,700
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0046,217
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9846,204
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5775,951
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6967,890
BilmaNiger 11,5237,161
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4527,738
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5964,099
BergenNorway 8,1475,062
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1485,063
BjornoyaNorway 6,6004,101
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2764,521
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4894,654
BadinPakistan 6,7334,184
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0573,764
BalakotPakistan 5,8163,614
BarkhanPakistan 6,3563,950
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2378,225
BascoPhilippines 2,7511,710
BialystokPoland 8,0535,004
BejaPortugal 10,7756,696
BragancaPortugal 10,3526,433
BistritaRomania 8,4475,249
BucharestRomania 8,5645,322
BajkitRussia 3,8122,369
BarabinskRussia 4,7722,965
BarnaulRussia 4,4522,767
BerezovoRussia 5,4053,359
BiserRussia 5,8603,641
BlagovescenskRussia 1,533953
BogdarinRussia 2,5641,593
BogucanyRussia 3,6452,265
BomnakRussia 1,8661,160
BorRussia 4,1322,568
BorzjaRussia 2,1861,358
BratskRussia 3,3312,070
BelgradeSerbia 8,8525,501
BoSierra Leone 13,9768,685
BontheSierra Leone 14,0548,733
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7455,434
BerberaSomalia 9,6966,025
BusanSouth Korea 1,103685
BadajozSpain 10,6506,618
BarcelonaSpain 10,0596,251
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1846,329
BabanusaSudan 11,0346,857
BaselSwitzerland 9,2375,740
BernSwitzerland 9,2995,778
BangkokThailand 4,8142,991
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7952,980
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6712,903
BizerteTunisia 10,0666,255
BalikesirTurkey 8,8305,487
BursaTurkey 8,7165,416
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5424,066
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0235,607
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0435,619
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0425,619
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1195,667
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2925,774
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2305,736
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3815,208
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4796,512
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9163,055
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9163,055
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3376,424
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5896,580
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4276,480
Bedford, MaUsa 10,4026,464
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3666,441
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,5205,916
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9994,971
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5432,823
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1666,317
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0773,155
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3613,332
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6756,012
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3145,166
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,2056,342
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5506,556
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2955,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6665,385
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,5126,532
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8436,738
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2514,506
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8796,760
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4536,495
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1866,330
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,0104,977
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3556,435
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3956,459
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3646,440
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3975,839
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2726,383
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,8376,113
Brenham, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4146,471
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1936,334
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4956,522
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,0336,235
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5945,962
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5176,535
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5966,585
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7326,048
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9815,581
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3506,431
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0566,249
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,0296,232
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4856,516
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5076,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6736,011
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0816,264
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8274,864
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1213,804
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,9138,645
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,7038,515
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2228,216
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2318,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -