Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5184,050
ChlefAlgeria 10,5766,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3176,411
CeresArgentina 17,73311,019
ChamicalArgentina 17,41110,819
ChepesArgentina 17,43710,836
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67610,984
ConcordiaArgentina 18,13211,268
CórdobaArgentina 17,63410,958
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,64210,963
CorrientesArgentina 17,80611,065
CairnsAustralia 6,3203,927
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3955,217
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6894,778
CedunaAustralia 8,0164,981
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3814,587
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7154,173
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9394,934
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9763,714
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9024,911
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8844,899
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9183,056
CharnocksBarbados 13,8068,579
CotonouBenin 13,3068,269
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,91411,132
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,14411,275
CabroboBrazil 16,54510,281
CaceresBrazil 16,87010,483
CaetiteBrazil 17,14910,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,37910,178
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,45510,847
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,91711,134
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,05211,218
Campos SalesBrazil 16,37710,177
CanavieirasBrazil 17,33910,775
CaparaoBrazil 17,87211,106
CapinopolisBrazil 17,49910,874
CaratingaBrazil 17,79011,055
CaravelasBrazil 17,57010,918
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,14710,655
CarolinaBrazil 16,33610,151
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,10511,251
CataguasesBrazil 17,96011,160
CatalaoBrazil 17,49910,874
CatanduvaBrazil 17,77611,046
CaxiasBrazil 16,12410,020
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,45311,467
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,20010,067
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,97211,168
ChapecoBrazil 18,18711,302
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,54810,283
CipoBrazil 16,82810,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,39410,187
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,69010,993
CordeiroBrazil 18,03511,207
CorrentinaBrazil 17,05810,600
CorumbaBrazil 17,16810,669
CoximBrazil 17,25810,724
CrateusBrazil 16,17210,050
CuiabaBrazil 16,90110,502
CuritibaBrazil 18,20111,311
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6254,739
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,8034,227
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,0404,375
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0475,000
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7794,834
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4895,275
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0853,781
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4985,902
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5394,685
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4925,898
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9216,165
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1836,328
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1776,324
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,0084,355
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0456,242
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,7104,791
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9585,567
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3885,834
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9834,961
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5474,690
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5974,721
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3855,832
Comox, BcCanada 7,0764,397
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8504,878
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6264,739
ChicoChile 17,34610,779
ChillanChile 17,19910,687
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,11810,637
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,90410,504
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,24310,715
Curico-General FreireChile 17,21110,695
ChangchunChina 1,306812
ChangduChina 3,9652,464
ChangshaChina 2,8031,742
ChengduChina 3,4042,115
ChongqingChina 3,2512,020
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7458,541
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1195,667
CamagueyCuba 12,1577,555
CasablancaCuba 11,7527,303
ChebCzech Republic 8,8035,470
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3105,164
CabreraDominican Republic 12,7197,904
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7567,927
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7637,931
CanarEcuador 14,3128,893
CairoEgypt 9,3225,793
CaenFrance 9,4005,841
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5435,930
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8999,259
CocobeachGabon 13,2588,239
CologneGermany 8,9505,562
ChiosGreece 9,0375,615
CorfuGreece 9,3085,784
ConakryGuinea 13,9028,639
CatacamasHonduras 12,2987,642
CholutecaHonduras 12,3607,681
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5284,056
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7492,951
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7492,951
ChahbaharIran 7,3874,590
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2125,724
ClonesIreland 9,1155,664
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1505,686
CorkIreland 9,3835,831
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3895,834
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9246,167
CameriItaly 9,3735,825
CampobassoItaly 9,4325,861
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8296,108
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9146,161
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9096,157
Cape MeleItaly 9,5395,927
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5325,923
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,7646,068
CerviaItaly 9,3195,791
CiampinoItaly 9,5185,914
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3995,841
Cisa PassItaly 9,4105,848
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5365,926
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1235,669
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8286,107
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5215,916
ChibaJapan 458284
ChichibuJapan 424264
ChichijimaJapan 1,417881
ChoshiJapan 447278
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6905,400
ChilekaMalawi 12,3957,703
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3957,702
ChitipaMalawi 12,1317,539
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7956,087
ComitanMexico 11,7747,316
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7742,345
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2351,389
ChoirMongolia 2,6751,662
CasablancaMorocco 11,2186,971
ChindeMozambique 12,4607,743
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,3543,327
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8985,529
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9646,192
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8146,099
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8086,095
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5715,948
CondegaNicaragua 12,4057,709
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7733,587
ChejuNorth Korea 1,392865
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,089677
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,129702
ChhorPakistan 6,6054,104
ChitralPakistan 5,8673,646
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,92711,140
ConcepcionParaguay 17,56810,917
CajamarcaPeru 14,7389,158
ChachapoyasPeru 14,7039,136
ChiclayoPeru 14,6119,079
ChimbotePeru 14,9029,260
CuzcoPeru 15,7439,783
CzestochowaPoland 8,4315,239
CoimbraPortugal 10,5726,570
CalafatRomania 8,7835,458
CeahlauRomania 8,3775,206
ClujRomania 8,5275,299
ConstantaRomania 8,4375,243
CraiovaRomania 8,7055,409
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5362,818
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0053,110
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7252,315
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0202,498
Cape UelenRussia 4,2662,651
Cape ZolotojRussia 850528
CaraRussia 2,4791,541
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9233,681
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6672,279
ChitaRussia 2,4611,529
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4541,525
CokurdahRussia 3,4652,153
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,2011,368
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,8629,236
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,136706
CaceresSpain 10,5736,570
CadizSpain 10,8666,753
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5296,543
CordobaSpain 10,6796,636
ColomboSri Lanka 6,9924,345
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5392,821
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7842,973
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5642,836
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4062,738
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8102,989
ChumphonThailand 5,1743,215
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8845,520
CorumTurkey 8,3145,167
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3563,950
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2483,882
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2825,768
CernovcyUkraine 8,2785,144
ChernigovUkraine 7,7634,824
CarrascoUruguay 18,49211,491
ColoniaUruguay 18,32911,390
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,1288,158
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1126,283
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5236,539
Camden, ScUsa 10,7956,708
Canton, NyUsa 9,9646,192
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1765,702
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,9116,780
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9926,209
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8696,133
Casper, WyUsa 8,6535,377
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3564,571
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3656,441
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6936,645
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3825,830
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9556,808
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9466,802
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3506,431
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6816,637
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,5096,531
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4946,521
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0326,234
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1526,309
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7796,698
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8875,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7476,057
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7226,041
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8674,888
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0816,264
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8105,475
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,1456,304
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,1436,303
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1726,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4525,874
Clark, SdUsa 8,9555,565
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2826,390
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,2226,352
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3625,818
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0476,243
Clinton, IaUsa 9,6195,978
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4822,785
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8546,124
College Park, MdUsa 10,4886,517
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0775,641
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7906,084
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7946,707
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Columbus, InUsa 10,0866,268
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7976,088
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1376,299
Conception, MoUsa 9,5385,927
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4315,861
Conway, ArUsa 10,1396,300
Conway, ScUsa 10,8876,765
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1636,316
Corning, ArUsa 10,1046,279
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1336,297
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1596,313
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4894,654
Covington, LaUsa 10,6066,591
Covington, TnUsa 10,1586,312
Crete, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3905,214
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4474,006
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4474,006
CaracasVenezuela 13,7768,560
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1628,801
CoroVenezuela 13,5518,421
ChipataZambia 12,4557,740
ChomaZambia 13,1478,170
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8938,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -