Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2526,992
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6326,607
DavisAntarctica 13,0788,127
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2643,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8763,651
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2854,527
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0475,000
DhakaBangladesh 4,9523,078
D’UccleBelgium 9,0685,635
DiamantinaBrazil 17,60210,938
DiamantinoBrazil 16,77010,421
DouradosBrazil 17,61410,945
DoualaCameroon 12,9988,077
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8656,130
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3525,190
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3353,937
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9786,200
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7995,468
DuianChina 3,6662,278
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1575,690
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7736,073
DajabonDominican Republic 12,6407,855
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7717,936
DabaaEgypt 9,4585,877
DakhlaEgypt 9,8496,120
DijonFrance 9,3685,821
DresdenGermany 8,6505,375
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9774,336
DebrecenHungary 8,5755,329
DalatangiIceland 8,1205,046
DaltonganjIndia 5,4753,402
DarbhangaIndia 5,1943,228
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,3502,703
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,3412,698
DumkaIndia 5,1903,225
DwarkaIndia 6,8574,261
DezfulIran 7,9204,921
DublinIreland 9,1665,696
DecimomannuItaly 9,9196,164
DobbiacoItaly 9,1035,657
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7208,526
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8685,511
DagorettiKenya 11,2386,984
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6754,770
DedzaMalawi 12,3637,683
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9731,847
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2931,425
DaweiMyanmar 4,9683,087
De BiltNetherlands 8,9165,540
De KooyNetherlands 8,8545,502
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8515,500
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6095,971
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7926,085
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9816,202
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9906,208
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1455,062
DalbandinPakistan 6,8544,259
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1503,822
DirPakistan 5,8983,665
DroshPakistan 5,8853,657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,2502,020
DohaQatar 8,1305,052
DorohoiRomania 8,2825,147
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8603,020
DudinkaRussia 4,5322,816
DzardzanRussia 3,3672,093
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1765,080
DakarSenegal 13,5318,408
DaruSierra Leone 13,9278,655
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6258,467
DamazinSudan 10,4766,510
DongolaSudan 10,2256,354
DamascusSyria 8,7185,418
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7175,417
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3265,174
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9823,717
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4267,100
DjerbaTunisia 10,3436,427
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1465,062
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7605,444
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0415,618
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7534,818
DonetskUkraine 7,6234,737
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8244,862
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6016,587
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4996,524
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,0456,242
Danville, IlUsa 9,8986,151
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8036,713
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6154,732
David City, NeUsa 9,3165,789
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0946,272
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7134,793
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8266,727
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4635,259
Decatur, IlUsa 9,8496,120
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0806,264
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1326,296
Delphine, InUsa 9,8546,124
Denton, MdUsa 10,5236,539
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9935,588
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4775,889
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5405,307
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9125,538
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,9066,156
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2876,392
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1085,039
Dixon, IlUsa 9,6195,978
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4475,870
Dover, DeUsa 10,5236,539
Dover, TnUsa 10,2636,377
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0466,243
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,5495,934
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0865,646
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0306,233
Durham, NhUsa 10,3006,401
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5357,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -