Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0396,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5656,565
EsquelArgentina 17,39710,810
EzeizaArgentina 18,28211,361
East SaleAustralia 8,6845,397
Esperance (po)Australia 8,3905,214
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3905,213
EssendonAustralia 8,6265,360
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,10011,248
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,48211,485
EspinosaBrazil 17,24810,718
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5014,661
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4844,651
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4874,653
Edson, AbCanada 7,3304,555
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8114,232
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,5274,677
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3575,193
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,6064,105
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4013,977
ErlianChina 2,3621,468
El CaranoColombia 13,7178,524
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2335,116
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7367,914
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8467,983
El ArishEgypt 9,0795,642
El TorEgypt 9,3055,782
ErfurtGermany 8,7845,459
EssenGermany 8,9105,537
EsfahanIran 7,6504,754
EilatIsrael 9,1115,662
EsashiJapan 239149
EldoretKenya 11,2316,979
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2031,990
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5077,151
EeldeNetherlands 8,7685,449
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7916,084
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,4227,719
EnuguNigeria 12,9458,044
EncarnacionParaguay 17,99511,182
EvoraPortugal 10,7206,662
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,153716
EkimcanRussia 1,583983
Elat’MaRussia 6,9694,330
ElistaRussia 7,3364,558
ErbogacenRussia 3,2382,012
EssejRussia 3,9082,429
Ed DueimSudan 10,4746,509
El FasherSudan 11,0496,866
El GeneinaSudan 11,2787,008
El ObeidSudan 10,7036,651
El ShowakSudan 10,1686,318
En NahudSudan 10,8806,761
EdirneTurkey 8,7555,440
ErzincanTurkey 8,0705,015
ErzurumTurkey 7,9414,934
EskisehirTurkey 8,6515,376
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1774,460
EntebbeUganda 11,5047,148
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8295,486
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8915,525
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,7066,032
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8886,766
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2226,352
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5325,302
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5995,965
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5235,918
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3776,448
Elko, NvUsa 8,2265,112
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,4575,877
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1766,324
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3975,218
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0486,244
Erie, PaUsa 10,0546,247
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5695,947
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5204,673
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,9196,164
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,6664,764
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7685,449
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5045,284
Evansville, InUsa 10,0996,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -