Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9113,673
FarahAfghanistan 6,8324,245
FormosaArgentina 17,74711,028
ForrestAustralia 7,9424,935
FrancistownBotswana 13,3948,323
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9569,915
FloraniaBrazil 16,26610,108
FlorestaBrazil 16,55310,286
FlorianoBrazil 16,33810,153
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,44711,463
FormosaBrazil 17,23110,707
FortalezaBrazil 16,0159,952
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,93011,142
FrancaBrazil 17,76611,040
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9774,957
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2604,512
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3974,597
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7004,163
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7284,802
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6124,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1404,437
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0514,381
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1246,291
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1366,298
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2365,118
FayaChad 11,1516,930
FamagustaCyprus 8,7745,452
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4905,276
FarafraEgypt 9,7986,089
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1688,183
FichtelbergGermany 8,7465,435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,9595,567
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1255,670
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6695,387
FaranahGuinea 13,7198,525
FalconaraItaly 9,3205,792
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4095,847
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3935,837
FonniItaly 9,8366,112
FrontoneItaly 9,3605,817
FrosinoneItaly 9,4955,901
FukauraJapan 10565
FukueJapan 1,275792
FukuiJapan 531330
FukuokaJapan 1,102685
FukushimaJapan 220137
FukuyamaJapan 843524
FushikiJapan 420261
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3483,324
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7577,306
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0077,461
FunchalMadeira 11,6297,226
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5888,444
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,0746,881
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9644,949
FaroPortugal 10,8806,761
FerganaRussia 5,6643,520
FreetownSierra Leone 13,9788,686
FalunSweden 7,7764,832
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0705,636
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9734,954
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2503,262
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,2455,745
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8575,504
Farmington, MeUsa 10,1276,293
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2075,722
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9786,201
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8945,527
Fayette, IaUsa 9,4325,861
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9396,177
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7906,705
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,1276,914
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0906,892
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5865,336
Findlay, OhUsa 10,0046,217
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9105,537
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,8196,102
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5345,924
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9165,540
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3315,799
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4517,116
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7116,034
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9776,200
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9386,176
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,0296,232
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3576,436
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,2276,355
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5806,574
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1666,317
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5826,576
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2425,122
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8725,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -