Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1923,848
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2633,892
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8206,724
General PicoArgentina 17,87711,109
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,18511,300
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6659,734
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6525,376
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0605,008
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3034,538
GrazAustria 8,9275,547
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5344,682
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4394,623
GomelBelarus 7,7134,793
GrodnoBelarus 7,9734,955
GaranhunsBrazil 16,57010,297
GoianiaBrazil 17,29710,749
GoiasBrazil 17,18910,681
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,68710,991
GrajauBrazil 16,18710,059
GuairaBrazil 17,81711,072
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0749,989
GuaratingaBrazil 17,45910,849
GarouaCameroon 12,2877,635
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0516,246
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1575,069
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2014,475
Golden, BcCanada 7,4484,628
Goose, NfCanada 9,4845,894
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5935,961
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,1004,412
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2716,382
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0896,270
GanzhouChina 2,7911,734
GuangzhouChina 3,1011,927
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,7037,894
GuayaquilEcuador 14,2128,831
GonderEthiopia 10,1736,322
GourdonFrance 9,7576,063
GrenobleFrance 9,5365,926
GeisenheimGermany 9,0005,593
GorlitzGermany 8,5945,340
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8686,753
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0237,471
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5139,019
GoaIndia 6,8994,287
GuwahatiIndia 4,7122,928
GelaItaly 9,8446,117
GenoaItaly 9,4665,883
GhediItaly 9,3095,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3795,828
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5065,907
GrossetoItaly 9,5105,910
GrottaglieItaly 9,3745,825
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7296,046
GuidoniaItaly 9,4935,899
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8428,601
GifuJapan 563350
GaoMali 12,5457,796
GuamMariana Islands 2,9541,836
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6216,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7426,675
GuaymasMexico 9,5125,911
GaluutMongolia 3,2932,046
GemertNetherlands 8,9475,560
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0865,646
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6866,019
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5735,949
GayaNiger 12,7397,916
GardermoenNorway 7,9734,955
GeiloNorway 8,0414,997
GdanskPoland 8,1645,073
GalatiRomania 8,3795,207
Gor’KijRussia 6,7864,217
GorznyjRussia 7,4204,611
GridinoRussia 6,6704,145
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7546,061
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,37711,420
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,9706,195
GijonSpain 10,1386,300
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1316,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2276,355
GoteborgSweden 8,1555,068
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1555,067
GothenburgSweden 8,1565,068
GunnarnSweden 7,3514,568
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4195,853
GabesTunisia 10,3536,434
GafsaTunisia 10,3746,447
GiresunTurkey 8,0635,011
GoztepeTurkey 8,6565,379
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9164,298
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1064,416
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8705,512
GajvoronUkraine 8,0635,010
GeniceskUkraine 7,9294,927
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,5366,547
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8232,997
Galva, IlUsa 9,6926,023
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4736,508
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2905,773
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2405,121
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3296,419
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1826,327
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1365,056
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7976,709
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2155,726
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1785,703
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7555,441
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5806,574
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2765,764
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8185,479
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7496,058
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6694,766
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8776,138
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0284,989
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4835,893
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9946,210
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,5366,547
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,6426,613
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2726,383
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3716,445
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0416,239
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1666,317
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0646,254
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6516,619
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,7216,662
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7886,082
Groton, CtUsa 10,4706,506
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,4043,358
GuanareVenezuela 13,7868,567
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,9058,641
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9628,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -