Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7244,179
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7676,691
HuamboAngola 13,8318,595
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5714,084
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,2105,723
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2145,726
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7484,194
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2406,985
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,8453,632
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3406,425
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3166,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9596,188
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4855,894
Harrow, OnCanada 9,9446,179
Hay River, NtCanada 6,9154,297
Hope, BcCanada 7,3044,539
HaikouChina 3,5892,230
HailarChina 1,9251,196
HamiChina 3,8592,398
HetanChina 5,1493,200
HavanaCuba 11,7677,312
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,8367,976
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8758,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7287,909
HelwanEgypt 9,3455,807
HurguadaEgypt 9,3795,828
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3185,169
HelsinkiFinland 7,4574,634
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4324,618
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3766,448
HamburgGermany 8,5895,338
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5905,338
HannoverGermany 8,7065,410
HelgolandGermany 8,6225,358
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0645,632
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3365,802
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0985,032
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4984,038
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,1493,821
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2475,125
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3713,959
HaifaIsrael 8,8685,511
HaboroJapan 533331
HachijojimaJapan 734456
HachinoheJapan 15194
HagiJapan 970603
HakodateJapan 240149
HamadaJapan 889553
HamamatsuJapan 591367
HikoneJapan 600373
HimejiJapan 725451
HiradoJapan 1,176731
HirooJapan 394245
HiroshimaJapan 898558
HitaJapan 1,084674
HitoyoshiJapan 1,183735
HunLibya 10,4306,481
HomboriMali 12,7267,908
HomalinMyanmar 4,5012,797
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8152,992
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,7216,041
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7906,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6796,014
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9666,193
HororataNew Zealand 9,7966,087
HyderabadPakistan 6,7284,181
HuanucoPeru 15,1319,403
HelPoland 8,1365,056
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,055655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2403,256
HatangaRussia 4,1412,573
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6083,485
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7809,806
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7515,438
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7175,417
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8353,626
HaejuSouth Korea 1,259782
HyesanSouth Korea 1,024637
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9454,316
HalaibSudan 9,5235,918
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1166,286
HudeibaSudan 10,0806,264
HaparandaSweden 7,0704,393
HarnosandSweden 7,5314,680
HamaSyria 8,5795,331
HassakahSyria 8,2025,097
Hua HinThailand 4,9503,076
HakkariTurkey 7,9174,919
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9515,562
HersonUkraine 8,0304,990
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1405,058
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1666,317
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0306,233
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3706,444
Hart, MiUsa 9,6245,980
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3526,433
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1935,713
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,8376,734
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Hays, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8984,908
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3745,825
Helena, MtUsa 8,0545,005
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0526,246
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7366,672
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6526,619
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0005,593
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2646,378
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7346,670
Highmore, SdUsa 8,9035,532
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4636,502
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8546,124
Holly, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Homer, AkUsa 5,1173,180
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8716,134
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,2106,344
Horton, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8465,497
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4566,497
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6475,995
Houma, LaUsa 10,6906,643
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3826,452
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,3076,405
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,4506,494
Huron, SdUsa 8,9955,590
HanoiVietnam 3,8502,392
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6002,859
HarareZimbabwe 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -