Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9036,775
In SalahAlgeria 11,3737,067
InnsbruckAustria 9,0965,652
IbiriteBrazil 17,78911,054
IguatuBrazil 16,30610,133
IlheusBrazil 17,24310,715
ImperatrizBrazil 16,13810,029
IndaialBrazil 18,35011,403
IpameriBrazil 17,44210,839
IraiBrazil 18,15611,282
IreceBrazil 16,84910,470
ItaberabaBrazil 16,99410,560
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,5399,656
ItaitubaBrazil 15,7549,790
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,56710,916
ItaperunaBrazil 17,94711,153
ItapevaBrazil 18,07011,229
ItirucuBrazil 17,08510,617
ItuacuBrazil 17,13210,646
IvinhemaBrazil 17,67010,980
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0183,740
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5395,306
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2365,118
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2183,864
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,43610,213
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5798,438
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,21410,697
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6747,876
IzobambaEcuador 14,1468,790
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2275,734
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1967,579
IoanninaGreece 9,2505,748
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8674,889
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6764,770
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2633,892
IranshahrIran 7,2614,512
IstranaItaly 9,2005,717
IidaJapan 508315
IizukaJapan 1,075668
IrakoJapan 625389
IriomotejimaJapan 2,2851,420
IrozakiJapan 580360
IshigakijimaJapan 2,2691,410
IshinomakiJapan 176110
IwamizawaJapan 413257
IzuharaJapan 1,138707
IrbidJordan 8,8275,485
IfraneMorocco 11,1256,913
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9796,201
IlorinNigeria 12,9718,060
InchonNorth Korea 1,196743
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4444,004
IslamabadPakistan 5,8753,651
IquitosPeru 14,7979,195
IloiloPhilippines 3,6612,275
IasiRomania 8,2755,142
IcaRussia 2,1011,306
IlirnejRussia 3,5072,180
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,439894
IrkutskRussia 3,0551,898
Ivdel’Russia 5,7083,547
IbizaSpain 10,3196,413
IspartaTurkey 8,8055,471
IstanbulTurkey 8,6555,379
IzmirTurkey 8,9685,573
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3125,165
IzmailUkraine 8,3395,182
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0645,632
Independence, KsUsa 9,7406,053
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0996,275
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0066,218
Indianola, IaUsa 9,5055,906
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8795,517
Inverness, FlUsa 11,2216,973
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3515,811
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1646,316
IsokaZambia 12,2157,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -