Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1123,798
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0493,759
JuninArgentina 18,07111,229
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,94411,150
JacobinaBrazil 16,84210,466
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,12510,020
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,35410,162
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,49410,871
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,99311,181
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6084,728
JiuquanChina 3,5252,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,8507,985
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7367,914
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7597,929
JoensuuFinland 7,0754,397
JokioinenFinland 7,4554,633
JyvskylFinland 7,2534,507
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8674,889
JulianehbGreenland 8,8335,489
JagdalpurIndia 5,9603,704
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1393,815
JerusalemIsrael 8,9225,544
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5857,820
JosNigeria 12,5587,804
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4614,637
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4514,630
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5514,071
JhelumPakistan 5,8603,641
JiwaniPakistan 7,3024,538
JuliacaPeru 16,0329,962
JakutskRussia 2,5771,601
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2674,516
JenisejskRussia 3,9442,451
Juzno-KurilskRussia 675420
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 832517
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7819,806
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3635,819
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4375,864
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6338,472
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8356,733
JubaSudan 11,2196,971
JokkmokkSweden 7,1584,448
JönköpingSweden 8,0675,013
Jonkoping ASweden 8,0735,017
JendoubaTunisia 10,1886,331
JerbaTunisia 10,3186,412
JerseyUk 9,4575,877
JaltaUkraine 8,0865,025
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2556,373
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0966,895
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7996,089
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2766,385
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0893,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -