Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1443,818
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5844,091
KhostAfghanistan 6,1483,820
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0613,766
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,20610,692
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0735,016
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0105,599
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5284,678
KandiBenin 12,8407,979
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2854,527
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2635,756
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2625,756
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3944,595
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7295,424
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9846,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5273,434
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5434,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8205,481
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9296,170
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3613,332
KashiChina 5,3693,337
KunmingChina 3,8392,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2348,224
KhargaEgypt 9,7386,051
KosseirEgypt 9,4145,850
KajaaniFinland 7,0454,378
KuopioFinland 7,1394,436
KuusamoFinland 6,8784,274
KarlsruheGermany 9,0705,636
KasselGermany 8,8205,481
KonstanzGermany 9,1565,689
KumasiGhana 13,5278,406
KalamataGreece 9,3945,837
KerkiraGreece 9,3085,784
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3965,839
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1135,041
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6844,775
KankanGuinea 13,6128,459
KindiaGuinea 13,8198,587
KissidougouGuinea 13,7478,543
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3053,918
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1181,938
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1191,938
KeszthelyHungary 8,8585,505
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3465,186
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2043,234
KotaIndia 6,1123,798
KozhikodeIndia 7,0224,364
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8033,606
KermanIran 7,3764,584
KermanshahIran 7,8794,896
Khoram AbadIran 7,8534,880
KilkennyIreland 9,2795,766
KingstonJamaica 12,5507,799
KagoshimaJapan 1,251777
KanazawaJapan 461287
KaruizawaJapan 398248
KatsuuraJapan 508316
KawaguchikoJapan 483300
KitamiesashiJapan 615382
KobeJapan 706439
KochiJapan 899559
KofuJapan 470292
KumagayaJapan 402250
KumamotoJapan 1,138707
KumejimaJapan 1,9321,201
KureJapan 906563
KushiroJapan 510317
KutchanJapan 358223
KyotoJapan 650404
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5932,854
KitaleKenya 11,2186,971
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1545,067
KufraLibya 10,3536,433
KaunasLithuania 7,8864,900
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9464,937
KybartaiLithuania 7,9544,943
KarongaMalawi 12,0967,517
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3063,297
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4612,772
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6213,493
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3223,307
KuantanMalaysia 5,4483,386
KuchingMalaysia 5,2083,237
KayesMali 13,3118,272
KeniebaMali 13,4618,365
KidalMali 12,2627,620
KitaMali 13,3558,299
KoutiaMali 13,2168,213
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4032,736
KisinevMoldova 8,2095,101
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9301,199
KhatgalMongolia 3,3082,056
KhovdMongolia 3,9302,442
KhujirtMongolia 3,0931,922
KhutagMongolia 3,1151,936
KenitraMorocco 11,1026,899
KalewaMyanmar 4,6562,893
KathaMyanmar 4,4242,749
KawthaungMyanmar 5,2623,270
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,9663,086
KengtungMyanmar 4,3362,694
KhamtiMyanmar 4,3682,714
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5159,020
KathmanduNepal 5,1543,203
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1574,448
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4475,871
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6586,001
KarioiNew Zealand 9,5125,911
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4235,855
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6005,966
KanoNigeria 12,3937,701
KangnungNorth Korea 996619
KarasjokNorway 6,7744,209
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0084,976
KristiansandNorway 8,2615,133
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8274,864
KhasabOman 7,6884,777
KarachiPakistan 6,8844,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8664,266
KhanpurPakistan 6,3453,943
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7314,183
KororPalau 3,6442,264
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5165,292
KlodzkoPoland 8,5795,331
KoszalinPoland 8,2855,148
KrakowPoland 8,4575,255
KalakanRussia 2,4301,510
KaliningradRussia 8,0495,001
KamenskoeRussia 3,0751,911
KandalaksaRussia 6,6874,155
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2063,856
KazanRussia 6,5134,048
KemRussia 6,7294,182
KerchRussia 7,8844,899
KhabarovskRussia 1,056656
KirenskRussia 3,0401,889
KirovRussia 6,3553,949
KljuciRussia 2,3861,483
KolpasevRussia 4,4792,783
KorfRussia 2,9081,807
KostromaRussia 6,8634,264
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0362,508
KotlasRussia 6,3873,969
KrasnodarRussia 7,7374,808
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0353,750
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9853,719
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8612,399
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5183,429
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5574,074
KurganRussia 5,5703,461
KurskRussia 7,4744,644
KyraRussia 2,4611,529
KigaliRwanda 11,8457,361
KoldaSenegal 13,6238,466
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8038,577
KosiceSlovakia 8,4955,279
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0748,746
KimchaekSouth Korea 931579
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9094,293
KadugliSudan 10,9096,779
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1676,318
KassalaSudan 10,0406,239
KhartoumSudan 10,3366,423
KostiSudan 10,5106,531
KalmarSweden 8,0735,016
KaresuandoSweden 6,9404,312
KarlstadSweden 7,9584,945
KristianstadSweden 8,2155,105
KamishliSyria 8,1325,053
KanchanaburiThailand 4,8703,026
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7932,979
Khon KaenThailand 4,4302,753
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,8393,007
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6002,858
KairouanTunisia 10,1936,334
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3915,214
KarsTurkey 7,7704,828
KastamonuTurkey 8,3315,177
KayseriTurkey 8,4085,225
KonyaTurkey 8,6585,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5284,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6554,135
KinlossUk 8,6715,388
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5944,719
KievUkraine 7,8764,894
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7584,821
KirovogradUkraine 7,9184,920
KlepininoUkraine 8,0024,972
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8264,863
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1245,048
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8944,905
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8016,090
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8034,849
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6145,974
Keene, NhUsa 10,2676,380
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9936,210
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3275,796
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,6547,242
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9475,560
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,8333,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,7106,034
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8346,732
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,7364,807
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4806,513
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0843,160
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5962,856
KabompoZambia 13,1748,187
KabweZambia 12,8687,996
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8627,992
KafirondaZambia 12,7727,937
KaomaZambia 13,2058,206
KasamaZambia 12,3507,674
KasempaZambia 13,0298,096
KawambwaZambia 12,4957,765
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9298,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -