Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9676,193
LuandaAngola 13,7518,545
LuenaAngola 13,4108,333
La PlataArgentina 18,34211,398
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,89710,500
La RiojaArgentina 17,31010,756
LaboulayeArgentina 17,84611,090
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23810,712
Las LomitasArgentina 17,46310,851
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0655,633
LavertonAustralia 8,6395,368
LearmonthAustralia 7,3994,598
LongreachAustralia 7,0364,372
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0354,372
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1635,073
Low HeadAustralia 9,0065,597
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3615,196
LerwickUk 8,3635,197
La PazBolivia 16,25810,103
LavrasBrazil 17,90411,125
LencoisBrazil 16,99310,559
LinharesBrazil 17,75611,034
LondrinaBrazil 17,91211,131
LomBulgaria 8,7785,455
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7894,840
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3075,784
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Langara, BcCanada 6,3483,945
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7915,463
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7914,842
London, OnCanada 9,9236,166
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5934,718
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8494,877
Lytton, BcCanada 7,2474,503
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,0777,505
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,97610,549
LanzhouChina 3,1801,976
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,5562,831
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1598,799
LimonCosta Rica 12,9278,033
LarnacaCyprus 8,8145,477
LimassolCyprus 8,8685,510
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7617,930
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7577,927
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4465,249
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8828,005
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7357,914
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8497,985
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6467,859
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,0568,734
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,4228,962
LuxorEgypt 9,5645,943
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1457,547
Laucala BayFiji 7,5644,701
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2444,502
Le MansFrance 9,4965,901
LilleFrance 9,1375,678
LyonFrance 9,5185,915
LambarnGabon 13,3518,296
LastourvilleGabon 13,1708,184
LibrevilleGabon 13,3178,275
LeipzigGermany 8,6865,398
LindenbergGermany 8,5425,308
LamiaGreece 9,2205,729
LarissaGreece 9,1625,693
LemnosGreece 8,9845,583
LimnosGreece 8,9715,575
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3998,326
LabeGuinea 13,6658,491
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,9883,721
La CeibaHonduras 12,1647,559
La MesaHonduras 12,1207,532
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4803,405
LudhianaIndia 5,7833,594
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0716,258
LatinaItaly 9,5245,918
LatronicoItaly 9,4875,895
LecceItaly 9,3575,814
LodwarKenya 11,0126,843
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2302,628
LiepajaLatvia 7,8904,903
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9044,911
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1045,658
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1065,659
LabuanMalaysia 4,5662,837
LuqaMalta 9,9366,175
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5938,447
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8486,120
LashioMyanmar 4,3832,724
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8196,101
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6485,996
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7966,087
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,6195,977
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8236,104
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6646,005
LagosNigeria 13,2228,217
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0174,982
LillehammerNorway 7,9184,920
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8813,654
La VictoriaParaguay 17,43510,834
LimaPeru 15,2419,471
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3612,089
LisbonPortugal 10,7496,680
LeninbadRussia 5,8283,622
LevsiRussia 5,4493,386
LungiSierra Leone 13,9788,686
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0535,625
LanzaroteSpain 11,9097,401
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1266,292
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3085,784
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3175,790
LatakiaSyria 8,6185,355
LampangThailand 4,5562,831
LoeiThailand 4,4392,758
Lop BuriThailand 4,7262,936
LomeTogo 13,3978,325
LeemingUk 8,9395,555
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3615,196
London, EnglandUk 9,1735,701
London-GatwickUk 9,1955,714
LynehamUk 9,2265,733
L’VovUkraine 8,2695,139
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0765,018
LozovajaUkraine 7,6544,756
LubnyUkraine 7,7684,827
LuckUkraine 8,1225,047
LuganskUkraine 7,5024,662
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3925,836
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6596,002
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5636,564
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4976,523
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0766,883
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0716,258
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4485,249
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7666,068
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,5095,909
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,5255,298
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6235,359
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8245,483
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,3276,417
Larned, KsUsa 9,4845,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2475,746
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6065,348
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4846,515
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6245,981
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,3006,401
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8206,102
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6796,014
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,2136,346
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5576,560
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,4056,466
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4556,497
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7684,827
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,2296,357
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6796,014
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5016,525
Libby, MtUsa 7,7214,798
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3715,823
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4436,489
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8725,513
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1506,307
Llano, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5595,318
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5355,304
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5335,302
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2655,757
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7366,672
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1756,323
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4826,513
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0676,256
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6726,010
Luling, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7825,457
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5556,559
LivingstoneZambia 13,3198,277
LundaziZambia 12,3167,653
LusakaZambia 12,9338,037
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9288,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -