Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1213,804
NeuquenArgentina 17,59610,934
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,11111,254
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1705,077
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3803,965
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3715,202
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2515,127
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,8287,350
NatitingouBenin 13,0128,086
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,06111,223
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4397,729
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7867,945
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1165,665
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1674,454
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7926,085
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2625,756
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1973,851
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8174,858
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6706,009
N’DjamenaChad 11,9347,416
NanchangChina 2,5341,574
NanjingChina 2,0961,302
NanningChina 3,5502,206
NicosiaCyprus 8,8165,478
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3975,218
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7487,922
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7677,933
NegeleEthiopia 10,5226,538
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4724,643
NandiFiji 7,4724,643
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4204,611
NancyFrance 9,1905,711
NantesFrance 9,6395,989
NiceFrance 9,6115,972
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4885,275
NurembergGermany 8,9095,536
NurnbergGermany 8,9115,537
NaxosGreece 9,1845,707
NanortalikGreenland 8,9025,532
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7865,460
NordGreenland 6,4574,012
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4175,230
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8178,586
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0863,782
New DelhiIndia 5,8003,604
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5105,910
NaganoJapan 378235
NagasakiJapan 1,201746
NagoJapan 1,8411,144
NagoyaJapan 577358
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,8931,176
NaraJapan 674419
NazeJapan 1,592989
NemuroJapan 608378
NiigataJapan 220137
NikkoJapan 335208
NobeokaJapan 1,096681
NairobiKenya 11,2396,984
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2384,498
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2893,287
NidaLithuania 7,9834,961
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0996,897
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,5797,195
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1757,566
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2687,623
NaraMali 13,0408,103
NioroMali 13,1348,162
NemaMauritania 12,8968,014
NouakchottMauritania 13,1228,154
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,4164,609
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5685,946
NelsonNew Zealand 9,6105,972
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6796,015
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5707,811
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8907,389
NiameyNiger 12,6737,875
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0894,405
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6464,130
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4063,981
NawabshahPakistan 6,6804,151
NokkundiPakistan 6,9944,346
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,04210,590
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,3642,091
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8623,642
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0401,268
NikolaevRussia 8,0384,995
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,494929
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5711,598
NizneangarskRussia 2,8591,777
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4582,149
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6413,505
NovgorodRussia 7,2804,524
NovosibirskRussia 4,4832,786
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9124,295
No. 6Sudan 9,9476,181
NyalaSudan 11,2076,964
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2032,612
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,6982,919
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,2763,278
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4202,746
NarathiwatThailand 5,3163,304
NigdeTurkey 8,5165,292
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0324,370
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8534,880
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9506,183
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9506,183
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,3156,410
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4776,510
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8536,122
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,4026,464
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,4356,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1666,317
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,4115,848
New London, WiUsa 9,4645,881
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6966,646
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6836,639
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,2455,745
New YorkUsa 10,4006,462
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4436,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4276,479
Newark, NjUsa 10,4246,477
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4395,865
Newberry, ScUsa 10,7476,678
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6836,017
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Newport, TnUsa 10,5106,531
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,4172,744
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7236,663
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2385,741
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4954,658
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1515,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1285,672
Norton, KsUsa 9,2605,755
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,0316,233
NdolaZambia 12,7547,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -