Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7196,661
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6887,263
OranArgentina 17,07310,609
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3014,537
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4904,655
OstendeBelgium 9,0815,643
ObidosBrazil 15,5259,647
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,9988,077
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9096,157
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9106,158
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,21210,696
OdenseDenmark 8,4175,231
OtavaloEcuador 14,1118,769
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,9584,945
OuluFinland 7,0874,404
OroomiehIran 7,8204,859
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7526,060
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6088,456
ObihiroJapan 441274
OfunatoJapan 15797
OitaJapan 1,046650
OkayamaJapan 784487
OkinoerabuJapan 1,7231,071
OmaezakiJapan 593368
OmuJapan 590367
OnahamaJapan 316196
OsakaJapan 691430
OshimaJapan 556346
OtaruJapan 393244
OwaseJapan 718446
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4537,117
OujoaMorocco 10,8616,749
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2934,532
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5795,952
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,8306,108
OphirNew Zealand 9,8836,141
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4455,869
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9456,180
OcotalNicaragua 12,3767,691
OrlandNorway 7,7194,797
OsloNorway 8,0094,977
OhotskRussia 2,1961,365
OkhotskRussia 2,1961,365
OlekminskRussia 2,6721,660
OlenekRussia 3,6042,240
OmskRussia 5,0863,161
OnegaRussia 6,6454,129
OrenburgRussia 6,3523,947
OymyakonRussia 2,6261,632
OviedoSpain 10,1666,317
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6044,725
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5255,298
OdessaUkraine 8,1505,064
OvrucUkraine 7,9054,912
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4506,494
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4016,464
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2595,133
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4595,878
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9646,192
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7856,081
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6245,981
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1265,671
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3644,576
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3785,828
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3675,820
Oolitic, InUsa 10,0386,238
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3107,028
Orono, MeUsa 10,1576,312
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5065,907
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0636,253
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7586,064
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6245,981
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,1476,305
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7976,088
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0266,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -