Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8724,892
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,5893,473
ParanaArgentina 17,96511,164
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,08911,241
PehuajoArgentina 18,04111,211
PergaminoArgentina 18,06911,228
PigeArgentina 18,05411,219
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,68110,987
PosadasArgentina 17,99611,183
PresidenciaArgentina 17,63110,956
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,23310,709
Punta IndioArgentina 18,41111,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3465,186
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0444,377
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2807,009
ParakouBenin 13,0218,092
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,63510,337
ParacatuBrazil 17,42410,828
ParanaBrazil 16,89510,499
ParanaguaBrazil 18,24411,337
ParanaibaBrazil 17,54210,901
ParintinsBrazil 15,5559,666
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9379,904
Passo FundoBrazil 18,30011,372
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,58310,926
PaulistanaBrazil 16,50110,254
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,64010,340
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,37410,797
PeixeBrazil 16,82410,454
PetrolinaBrazil 16,64210,341
PicosBrazil 16,38110,179
PiraiBrazil 18,07811,234
PirenopolisBrazil 17,21910,700
PompeuBrazil 17,68410,989
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,59210,932
Porto De MozBrazil 15,6119,701
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,19311,305
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,8299,836
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,52511,511
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,67810,364
PosseBrazil 17,09710,625
PlevenBulgaria 8,7345,427
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8245,484
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,6682,901
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3044,539
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7886,082
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7665,448
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0974,410
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1246,291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5365,305
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9144,918
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9684,330
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5004,039
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2225,109
ParronChile 17,23110,707
Puerto AysenChile 17,27610,735
Puerto MonttChile 17,22210,702
Punta ArenasChile 17,25110,720
PingbianChina 2,5861,607
PeralesColombia 13,9258,653
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1808,812
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8097,960
PragueCzech Republic 8,7165,416
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7957,951
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7567,927
PoloDominican Republic 12,8117,961
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6777,878
PichilingueEcuador 14,1498,792
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0748,746
PuyoEcuador 14,2888,878
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
ParisFrance 9,3325,799
PerpignanFrance 9,8876,144
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0317,476
Port-GentilGabon 13,4618,365
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3998,326
PotsdamGermany 8,5725,327
PatrasGreece 9,3145,788
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9304,306
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9175,541
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,4008,327
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7317,911
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4027,707
PecsHungary 8,8705,512
PambanIndia 6,8724,271
PuneIndia 6,6954,160
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,0573,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4093,361
PadovaItaly 9,2345,738
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2085,722
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8036,092
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8096,096
PantelleriaItaly 9,9906,208
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3635,818
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8666,131
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4085,846
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3815,829
PiacenzaItaly 9,3815,829
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4595,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3005,779
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5775,951
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4505,872
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5385,927
PrizziItaly 9,8326,110
PakseLaos 4,3092,678
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5233,432
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8126,719
PlaisanceMauritius 10,8256,727
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0662,527
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1185,666
PatheinMyanmar 5,0493,137
PutaoMyanmar 4,1452,576
PyiMyanmar 4,8693,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,2354,496
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,6005,966
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,6005,966
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4185,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,5177,778
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1218,154
PohangNorth Korea 1,025637
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,232765
PadidanPakistan 6,6644,141
PanjgurPakistan 6,9944,346
ParachinarPakistan 6,1103,797
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1494,443
PeshawarPakistan 5,9793,715
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,5143,427
PilarParaguay 17,79511,058
PiscoPeru 15,4479,599
PiuraPeru 14,4218,962
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,8519,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9462,452
PoznanPoland 8,4045,222
PrzemyslPoland 8,3315,177
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5216,538
PortalegrePortugal 10,6316,606
Porto Portugal 10,4846,515
PavelecRussia 7,1764,459
PecoraRussia 5,7523,575
PermRussia 6,0263,745
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,0421,269
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9334,308
PjatigorskRussia 7,5504,692
PoronajskRussia 1,083673
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7344,806
Providenja BayRussia 4,0532,518
PskovRussia 7,4634,637
PodorSenegal 13,2338,223
PopradSlovakia 8,5165,292
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2818,874
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6138,459
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,1946,335
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9114,295
Port SudanSudan 9,6726,010
ParamariboSuriname 14,7129,142
PiteňSweden 7,1994,474
PalmyraSyria 8,5105,288
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6596,002
PhetchabunThailand 4,5602,834
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6032,860
PhraeThailand 4,5142,805
PhuketThailand 5,4453,383
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4303,374
Prachin BuriThailand 4,7262,937
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,0203,119
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9968,697
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4095,847
PoltavaUkraine 7,7094,791
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,34111,398
PradoUruguay 18,47811,482
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,58411,548
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9896,207
Pana, IlUsa 9,9006,152
Paoli, InUsa 10,0866,268
Paris, IlUsa 9,8986,151
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9435,557
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7446,677
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6915,401
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8656,130
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7506,058
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4845,893
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7014,785
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8096,717
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7556,062
Perry, OkUsa 9,7686,070
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4656,503
Philo, OhUsa 10,1766,324
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0165,603
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8835,520
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2076,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1275,671
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2036,341
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4006,462
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,4206,475
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,1046,279
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2825,146
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7586,064
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3696,443
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2954,533
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4646,503
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3636,440
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2954,533
Portage, WiUsa 9,4875,895
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2556,373
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4684,641
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4705,885
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1716,320
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6554,757
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6226,601
Princeton, InUsa 10,0806,264
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,4156,472
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1335,675
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,2368,847
PetaukeZambia 12,6147,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -