Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6094,107
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4104,605
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3424,562
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,17610,052
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,6694,144
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,9026,153
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0274,366
QuinteroChile 17,11610,636
QingdaoChina 1,7771,105
QiqiharChina 1,553965
QuitoEcuador 14,1328,782
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8476,119
QuettaPakistan 6,5704,083
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7486,057
Quitman, GaUsa 10,9316,792
Quang TriVietnam 4,0752,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -