Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,84411,089
ReconquistaArgentina 17,86211,100
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,72611,015
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40210,814
RivadaviaArgentina 17,25510,722
RosarioArgentina 18,00311,187
RichmondAustralia 8,2265,112
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0984,411
RecifeBrazil 16,45910,228
RemansoBrazil 16,66310,354
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,7099,762
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,12211,261
Rio NegroBrazil 18,24411,337
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,36910,793
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5614,698
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1765,081
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1755,080
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6694,144
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4004,599
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6996,027
RuoqiangChina 4,4002,734
Rafael NunezColombia 13,3368,287
RandersDenmark 8,3385,182
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7217,905
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,7117,899
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5748,435
RumipambaEcuador 14,2018,824
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1215,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2685,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2695,760
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,9019,259
RostockGermany 8,4585,256
RhodesGreece 9,0675,634
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0344,992
ReykhólarIceland 8,2215,109
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3595,195
RamsarIran 7,4574,634
RashtIran 7,5094,666
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2815,767
RadicofaniItaly 9,4625,880
Resia PassItaly 9,1785,703
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3215,792
RivoltoItaly 9,1305,673
Rolle PassItaly 9,1615,693
RomeItaly 9,5095,909
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5365,926
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1225,669
RumoiJapan 487303
RigaLatvia 7,7264,801
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8794,896
RodriguesMauritius 10,3166,411
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3502,081
RabatMorocco 11,1346,919
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,9353,066
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,8428,602
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,6155,975
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7916,084
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4095,847
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9106,158
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3355,801
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4705,885
RivasNicaragua 12,6157,839
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5514,071
RebolyRussia 6,9524,320
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5524,693
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5555,316
RagaSudan 11,4237,099
RashadSudan 10,7376,672
RenkSudan 10,6076,592
RumbekSudan 11,2306,978
RanongThailand 5,2583,268
Roi EtThailand 4,3942,731
RizeTurkey 7,9134,917
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4153,986
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1595,070
RomnyUkraine 7,6924,780
RovnoUkraine 8,0985,032
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7514,817
RochaUruguay 18,61411,567
Racine, WiUsa 9,6606,003
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,7156,659
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7505,437
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7475,436
Reading, PaUsa 10,3946,459
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8404,872
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3185,169
Redding, CaUsa 7,8134,855
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6275,361
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0525,003
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8546,124
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6176,598
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6176,598
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,5236,539
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3275,796
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0536,247
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2285,735
Rockford, IlUsa 9,6455,993
Rockville, InUsa 9,9466,181
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3665,820
Rome, GaUsa 10,6006,587
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7205,418
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6054,726
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5275,920
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5236,539
Rushville, IlUsa 9,7486,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -