Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5204,052
TiranaAlbania 9,1745,701
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6237,223
TebessaAlgeria 10,3206,413
TimimounAlgeria 11,2947,018
TindoufAlgeria 11,8327,353
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6416,612
TrelewArgentina 17,87511,108
TucumanArgentina 17,27610,735
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6294,119
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6284,119
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5973,478
TibooburraAustralia 7,6924,780
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5934,097
TshaneBotswana 14,0468,728
TaguatingaBrazil 16,91110,508
TarauacaBrazil 15,3569,543
TauaBrazil 16,26610,108
TefeBrazil 15,2649,485
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,57910,924
TeresinaBrazil 16,15310,038
TiriosBrazil 15,0739,366
TorresBrazil 18,55311,529
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6619,732
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,62910,955
TriunfoBrazil 16,46710,233
TucuruiBrazil 15,8929,875
TuriacuBrazil 15,7539,789
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1144,421
Terrace, BcCanada 6,6004,102
Teslin, YtCanada 6,1183,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0755,018
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1404,437
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0725,016
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0805,642
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3845,831
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9366,174
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9226,166
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9606,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5695,325
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1876,331
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,21010,694
TaiyuanChina 2,3911,486
TaoyuanChina 2,4001,491
TengchongChina 4,1852,600
TønderDenmark 8,5185,293
TylstrupDenmark 8,2775,144
TystofteDenmark 8,3945,216
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7837,944
TahrirEgypt 9,3315,799
TantaEgypt 9,3005,779
TallinEstonia 7,5144,669
TartuEstonia 7,5164,670
TampereFinland 7,3974,597
TurkuFinland 7,5284,678
ToulonFrance 9,7206,040
ToulouseFrance 9,8656,130
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7866,081
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1136,284
TchibanGabon 13,4638,366
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5704,704
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0745,639
TamaleGhana 13,2348,224
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0585,629
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3335,799
TimehriGuyana 14,5419,036
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2917,638
TelaHonduras 12,1267,535
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1204,424
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1204,424
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8003,604
TabrizIran 7,7034,787
TeheranIran 7,4834,650
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9355,552
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3875,833
TarvisioItaly 9,0585,629
TermoliItaly 9,3765,827
TorinoItaly 9,4605,879
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4495,871
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8656,130
TrevicoItaly 9,4465,870
TrevisoItaly 9,1995,717
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1215,668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4605,879
TabouIvory Coast 14,0868,753
TadotsuJapan 826513
TakadaJapan 333207
TakamatsuJapan 805500
TakayamaJapan 468291
TanegashimaJapan 1,298806
TatenoJapan 407253
TateyamaJapan 526327
TokushimaJapan 798496
TokyoJapan 450279
TomakomaiJapan 345214
TottoriJapan 699434
ToyamaJapan 419261
ToyookaJapan 658409
TsuJapan 638397
TsurugaJapan 575357
TsuyamaJapan 746464
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8893,660
TripoliLebanon 8,6935,402
TobrukLibya 9,6966,025
TripoliLibya 10,2906,394
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8734,893
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,3407,047
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0077,461
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1637,558
ThyoloMalawi 12,4057,709
TawauMalaysia 4,5302,815
TessalitMali 12,1177,530
TimbuktuMali 12,6627,869
TombMali 12,6667,871
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,8948,013
TacubayaMexico 11,0216,848
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8806,761
TarialanMongolia 3,1671,968
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4382,136
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1921,984
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8961,800
TangierMorocco 10,9326,793
TarfayaMorocco 11,9947,453
TazaMorocco 11,0056,839
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,5832,848
TaungooMyanmar 4,7582,957
ThandweMyanmar 4,9643,085
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3814,587
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2815,768
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9586,188
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6706,009
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4565,876
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8596,127
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2925,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3855,832
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4525,873
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8456,118
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6576,001
TahouaNiger 12,3537,676
TillaberyNiger 12,6507,861
TaejonNorth Korea 1,174729
TromsoNorway 6,9564,323
TrondheimNorway 7,7174,796
ThumraitOman 8,4365,242
TacnaPeru 16,23410,088
TarapotoPeru 14,8329,217
TrujilloPeru 14,7729,179
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4992,174
TorunPoland 8,2735,141
TimisoaraRomania 8,7315,425
TambovRussia 7,1184,423
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1493,821
TaraRussia 4,9953,104
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7902,977
TermezRussia 6,1573,826
TernejRussia 654406
TobolskRussia 5,3363,316
TomskRussia 4,3562,707
Tot’MaRussia 6,6414,127
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,8663,645
TuapseRussia 7,8044,850
TuraRussia 3,7482,329
TurukhanskRussia 4,3432,699
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2715,761
TortosaSpain 10,1716,320
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7544,197
TokerSudan 9,7166,038
TartousSyria 8,6565,379
TaipeiTaiwan 2,3811,479
TaboraTanzania 11,8427,359
TakThailand 4,6872,912
TrangThailand 5,3843,346
TabligboTogo 13,3438,291
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,60210,938
TunisTunisia 10,0816,265
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0984,411
TireeUk 8,8755,515
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8655,509
TernopilUkraine 8,2025,097
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,53511,518
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,7466,678
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1633,208
Talladega, AlUsa 10,6416,613
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9676,815
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2917,017
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7666,690
Taunton, MaUsa 10,4096,469
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4845,893
Temple, TxUsa 10,1636,315
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6676,628
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6276,604
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,0196,226
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4705,884
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,9456,180
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4745,266
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5845,955
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2326,359
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2655,758
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,5276,542
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1805,705
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8166,099
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,5406,549
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0935,651
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8123,612
TumeremoVenezuela 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -