Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,32410,766
UaupesBrazil 14,7969,194
UbatubaBrazil 18,14211,274
UberabaBrazil 17,66610,978
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3254,552
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3042,675
UpernavikGreenland 7,4424,625
UummannaqGreenland 7,7024,786
UdineItaly 9,1135,663
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7596,064
UenoJapan 652405
UnzendakeJapan 1,174729
UrakawaJapan 354220
UshibukaJapan 1,232766
UtsunomiyaJapan 353219
UwajimaJapan 987613
UkmergeLithuania 7,8144,856
UtenaLithuania 7,7564,820
UlaangomMongolia 3,8802,411
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7931,735
UlgiiMongolia 4,0412,511
UliastaiMongolia 3,5382,199
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9112,430
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5041,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 837520
UfaRussia 6,1763,838
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9563,080
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8251,756
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4881,546
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7891,733
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,9613,704
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4681,534
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3311,449
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2182,000
Umm BeninSudan 10,4156,472
UmeňSweden 7,3524,569
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3662,713
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3602,709
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,5562,831
UrfaTurkey 8,2975,156
UsakTurkey 8,8085,474
Uman’Ukraine 8,0114,978
UzgorodUkraine 8,4495,250
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2846,391
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,0376,237
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8986,151
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0886,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -