Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,2625,756
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,59210,932
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,59510,934
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,65810,973
ViennaAustria 8,7755,453
VitebskBelarus 7,5504,692
VassourasBrazil 18,05711,221
VicosaBrazil 17,88711,115
VitoriaBrazil 17,85711,097
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,25910,725
VarnaBulgaria 8,5555,316
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,5645,943
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2124,482
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5674,702
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6434,750
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2304,493
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2264,490
ValdiviaChile 17,18310,677
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,27610,736
VallenarChile 17,00510,567
ValparaisoChile 17,13910,650
VanguardiaColombia 14,0428,726
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,0429,347
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2345,117
VestervigDenmark 8,3745,203
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,8037,956
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,7657,932
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,6397,854
VilsandiEstonia 7,7094,790
VaasaFinland 7,3574,572
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4185,231
VeravalIndia 6,8414,251
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9423,693
ValentiaIreland 9,4275,858
VeniceItaly 9,2045,720
VeronaItaly 9,2845,769
VicenzaItaly 9,2385,741
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,5125,911
ViterboItaly 9,4895,896
VolterraItaly 9,4625,880
VientianeLaos 4,3362,694
VarenaLithuania 7,9004,909
VilniusLithuania 7,8454,875
VeracruzMexico 11,2536,993
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0365,615
VaernesNorway 7,6984,784
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8954,906
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,5404,064
VillarricaParaguay 17,83111,080
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5275,299
VanavaraRussia 3,4612,151
VasileviciRussia 7,7824,836
Velikie LukiRussia 7,4574,634
VerhojanskRussia 3,1241,941
ViljujskRussia 2,9381,826
VitimRussia 2,9161,812
Vize IslandRussia 5,1413,195
VladivostokRussia 780484
VolgogradRussia 7,1714,456
VologdaRussia 6,8164,236
VoronezRussia 7,3074,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,1782,596
VytegraRussia 6,8834,277
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8806,139
ValenciaSpain 10,3406,426
ValladolidSpain 10,2976,399
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,3726,445
VisbySweden 7,9094,915
VanTurkey 7,8874,901
ValleyUk 9,1345,676
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0675,013
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,9764,956
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Valentine, NeUsa 8,9945,589
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Vevay, InUsa 10,1546,310
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,4366,485
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3806,450
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,3925,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -