Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3605,195
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2984,535
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1535,066
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,3113,922
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6584,759
WoomeraAustralia 7,8884,902
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2593,889
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3213,928
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9763,714
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7606,065
Windsor, OnCanada 9,9196,163
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5845,334
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0965,031
WillemstadCuraçao 13,5078,394
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3003,915
WajimaJapan 380236
WakamatsuJapan 249155
WakayamaJapan 751466
WakkanaiJapan 647402
WajirKenya 10,7376,672
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,6149,081
WindhoekNamibia 14,3678,928
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5095,909
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4745,887
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6656,006
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6776,013
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,5175,914
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0545,626
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6035,968
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5405,928
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2615,755
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,5395,927
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2475,746
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3305,798
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2085,722
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,8166,100
WintonNew Zealand 9,9526,184
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1985,716
WarsawPoland 8,2335,116
WroclawPoland 8,5105,288
WonsanSouth Korea 1,088676
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3536,433
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9576,187
WauSudan 11,2977,020
WaddingtonUk 9,0155,602
Waco, TxUsa 10,1276,293
Wake IslandUsa 3,4082,118
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3435,806
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,6246,602
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7104,791
Walnut, IlUsa 9,6195,978
Warren, OhUsa 10,1246,291
Warren, PaUsa 10,1106,282
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,8376,113
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4976,523
Washington, IaUsa 9,6085,971
Washington, InUsa 10,0386,238
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,3376,424
Watertown, NyUsa 10,0286,231
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0075,597
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5775,952
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,9356,174
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2266,355
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9946,832
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5726,570
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3546,434
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9956,211
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9696,195
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,2206,351
West Chester, PaUsa 10,4246,478
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,5397,170
West Point, GaUsa 10,6936,645
West Point, NyUsa 10,4006,462
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8896,145
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9946,210
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,8526,122
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,6035,968
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5414,686
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,3026,402
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6806,637
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3676,442
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2656,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4035,221
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,4246,478
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4746,508
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9116,780
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,3216,413
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2575,752
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0905,027
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7956,708
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9855,583
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6996,648
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4346,484
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1026,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -