Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6924,780
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5114,667
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4834,650
YaoundeCameroon 12,8818,005
YokoCameroon 12,6767,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3616,438
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8774,274
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,2215,109
YanjiChina 951591
YichangChina 2,7871,732
YinchuanChina 2,9111,809
YiningChina 4,7882,975
YariguiesColombia 13,7618,551
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8007,954
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
YazdIran 7,4884,653
YakushimaJapan 1,345836
YamagataJapan 164102
YamaguchiJapan 985612
YokkaichiJapan 616383
YokohamaJapan 477297
YonagoJapan 763474
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3301,448
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3662,092
YeMyanmar 4,9093,050
YolaNigeria 12,3617,681
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,225761
YurimaguasPeru 14,7969,194
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8143,613
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 833518
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7244,179
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5384,684
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7723,587
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2495,126
York, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1126,284
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8945,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -