Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Akita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Akita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Akita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9384,311
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0245,608
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9729,925
ZhengzhouChina 2,3981,490
ZhijiangChina 3,1101,932
ZagrebCroatia 9,0005,593
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0985,654
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4065,845
ZahedanIran 7,1074,417
ZanjanIran 7,6324,742
ZacatecasMexico 10,5066,529
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3711,473
ZinderNiger 12,2117,588
ZhobPakistan 6,2953,912
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,0672,527
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0692,529
ZamoscPoland 8,2395,120
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5035,284
ZigalovoRussia 3,0761,912
ZiganskRussia 3,1821,978
ZyryankaRussia 2,9731,848
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1516,308
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2105,723
ZanzibarTanzania 11,3797,071
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4515,251
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8054,850
ZitomirUkraine 7,9874,963
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8784,895
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8184,858
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6715,388
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2955,776
ZambeziZambia 13,2628,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -